NY State ATA Hall of Fame

NY State ATA Hall of Fame Welcome to our Hall of Fame! The computer will automatically guide you through the background on all of our inductees. NY State ATA Hall of Fame We would appreciate all additional detail you could provide on any of our inductees. Lyall W. Evans

Inducted 1984 1951 - NY State Singles Champion 198x200 1952 - NY State Singles Champion 198x200 1953 - NY State Singles Champion 196x200

1954 - NY State Singles Champion 194x200 1955 - NY State Singles Champion 200x200 1957 - NY State Singles Champion 199x200 1958 - NY State Singles Champion 192x200 Frank S. Wright Inducted 1984 1913 - 95.08 average (3019 out of 3175) 1914 - NY State Singles Champion 98x100 1915 - 96.46 average 1918 - 99.00 average

1919 - NY State Singles Champion 286x300 Frank S. Wright Continued 1919 - Amateur Clay Target Champion 199x200 1920 - NY State Singles Champion 283x300 1920 - Amateur Clay Target Champion 197x200 1922 - NY State Singles Champion 199x200

Frank S. Wright Continued 1924 - NY State Singles Champion 196x200 1925 - NY State Singles Champion 194x200 1926 - NY State Singles Champion 197x200 1927 - NY State Singles Champion 199x200

Frank Little Inducted 1985 NY State Singles Champion in 1962, 1963, 1968, 1970 NY State Doubles Champion in 1964, 1965, 1968, 1971 NY State Handicap champion in 1962 NY State All Around Champion in 1962, 1963, 1965, 1967, 1968, 1970, 1971, 1972 Frank Little Continued

Eastern Zone Singles champion in 1964, 1972, 1973, 1987 Eastern Zone Handicap Champion in 1965, 1988, 1989 Eastern Zone Doubles Champion in 1963, 1968, 1972, 1991 Eastern Zone All Around Champion in 1964, 1965, 1972, 1988, 1989 Frank Little Continued

1969 - Grand American High Overall Champion 1976 - Grand Americna All Around Champion 1987 - Grand American Clay Target Champion Numerous other Grand trophies for Preliminary events Frank Little Continued North Eastern Grand 16 yard Champion in 1986, 1988, 1991

North Eastern Grand Doubles Champion in 1986, 1990, 1991 North Eastern Handicap Champion in 1989 North Eastern Grand Handicap champion in 1986, 1988, 1989, 1991 Frank Little Continued 1989 - ATA High 16 yard average 99.71 6th highest average to this date Averaged 99 or higher in 16 yard event for 21 years

1987 - Inducted into ATA Hall of Fame Frank had also won all the major Pa. State titles among his other accomplishments Frank Wirth Inducted 1985 1930 - Began shooting career as a skeet shooter 1938 - Won great Eastern Skeet Championship and Long island Skeet Championship 1938 - Took up trap 1946 - Broke 1st 100 straight at Ct. State

Shoot Frank Wirth Continued Won Long Island 16 yard Invitational in 1951, 1954, 1955, 1962, 1964, 1967, 1981 and won high vet in 1974, 1975, 1976 and 1979 Won Long Island Trapshooting Federation Vet Trophy in 1977 & 1981 NY State high vet 16 yard, handicap & doubles

Frank Wirth Continued 1st New York resident to register 200,000 16 yard targets Served as NY State ATA Director 1962 - NY State ATA President 1957-1973 Nassau Trap & Skeet Club President Nicholas Egan Inducted 1986

1954 Grand American Handicap when 14 years old 1957 NYS Junior Singles Champion (190 x 200) 1958 NYS Doubles Champion (91 x 100) 1958 NYS All Around Champion (364 x 400) 1962 NYS Doubles Champion (95 x 100) Walter Ostrom 1952

Inducted 1986 NYS High Over All and NYS Singles Champion NY Athletic Club Singles Champion 1953 - Grand American Class A Champion 1955

NY Athletic Club 500 Bird Marathon High Gun NY State high Over All Champion Eastern Zone Singles Champion Grand American Zone Singles Champion NYS HAA 381x400 Walter Ostrom Continued 1956

NY State Singles Champion 198x200 NYS HAA 379x400 Eastern Zone Singles Champion NY Athletic Club Singles Champion 1957 NY Athletic Club Singles Champion Grand American Class AA Walter Ostrom 1959

NY State Singles Champion 197x200 1960 NYS Singles Champion 197x200 1961 Eastern Zone Singles Champion 1962 NY Athletic Club Singles Champion Continued

Henry Pendergast Inducted 1986 1915 - NY State Singles Champion 97x100 1916 - NY State Singles Champion 100x100 1917 - NY State Singles Champion 100x100 1918 - NY State Singles Champion 99x100

Numerous other wins throughout New York Ted Philipbar Imducted 1986 1957 - Started shooting registered targets at age 36 1958-1982 - held some State ATA office every year during this period Was instrumental in starting the current NYSATA Home grounds 1963 - New Jersey State non-resident 16 yd. Champion with 199x200

Ted Philipbar Continued 1963 - New York State Doubles Champion 94x100 1963 - Grand Anerican Dayton Home Coming Class A RU 199x200 1963 - Grand American Class Day A winner 199x200 (25 sh) 1963 - Grand American Class A Over all Champion 965x1000

Ted Philipbar Continued 1963 - New York State High Handicap Average 92.07 (13th in the nation) 1964 - Grand American Class Day Class A winner 200x200 (50 sh) 1969 - Eastern Zone Class AA Champion 200x200 1978 - Grand American 26 yd. Champion 97x100 Ted Philipbar

Continued Won numerous trophies throughout the Northeast One of last individuals to break 200x200 with a side by side shotgun Was a driving force in the instrumentation of the past NY State Champion pages in the State Shoot program Ted Philipbar Continued

Designed & instrumented the Ted Philipbar cashier & posting sheets that were used for years by cashiers including Bob Spence Ted Yates Inducted 1986 1973 NYS Shoot High All Around Champion 387x400 NYS Shoot High Over All Champion 771x800 NYS International Gold Medal 98x100 (25 sh with single barrel)

1974 NYS International Gold Medal 95x100 (50x50 sh with single barrel) Ted Yates Continued 1975 NY State Shoot High Over All champion 950x1000 Grand American Class A Doubles Champion 98x100 (40x40 sh)

Pa. State Shoot 16 yd. Sportsman Special 100x100 (175x175 sh) 1976 NY State Shoot Singles Champion (199 x 200) Ted Yates 1976 Continued NYS Shoot High Over All Champion 942x1000 NYS Singles Champion 199x200

NYS International Gold Medal 193x200 1977 NYS Shoot High All Around Champion 383x400 NYS Shoot High Over All Champion 942x1000 Ted Yates Continued 1977 Airport Gun Club Ohio 500 Bird Marathon Runner up 499x500 (1 of 14 ever shoot to that date in the ATA)

1978 NY State Shoot Singles Champion 199x200 (75x75 sh) NT State Shoot Doubles Champion 94x100 (20x20 sh) Ted Yates Continued 1978

NYS Shoot High All Around Champion 379x400 NYS Singles Champion 199x200 Northumberland Pa. 495x500 Keystone Pa. 1000 Bird Marathon Champion 990x1000 1979 Buffalo NY 500 Bird Marathon Champion 497x500

Ted Yates Continued 1980 Western Zone Singles Champion 200x200 (50x50 sh) NYS Singles Champion (199 x 200) 1981 Western Zone Singles Champion 198x200 Ken Hard Inducted 1987

1952 - NY State Doubles Champion 90x100 1953 - NY State Doubles Champion 82x100 1954 - NY State All Around Champion 368x400 1956 - NY State Doubles Champion 94x100 1956 - NYAC 1st Class A Doubles & main event Doubles Champion 1958 - NY State ATA Director Ken Hard Continued

1959 - NY State Doubles Champion 1959 - NYAC Doubles Champion 85x100 1960 - NY State Doubles Champion 90x100 1961 - NY State Doubles Champion 93x100 Also, Ken had attended Olympic Trapshooting tryouts at Ft. Benning, Ga. As 1 of the NY State Representatives

Howard Heverly Inducted 1987 No information available at this time. Ben Higginson Inducted 1987 1912 - Won NYAC North American Championship 195x200 1947 - Won NYAC North American Championship 200x200

1949 - Won NYAC North American Championship 194x200 1958 - Won NYAC North American Championship 197x200 Ben Higginson Continued Born 3/7/1888, died 8/4/1987 Broke 98x100 at age 87 Ben did not travel to far off places to shot but dominated the local area. In the old days the shoots held at the NYAC were the most prestigious held in the East.

His photo on display here shows him receiving the NYAC North Amercian Singles Championship trophy from Club Ben Higginson Continued His photo on display here shows him receiving the NYAC North American Singles Championship trophy from club president Roger Fawcett after his 1958 win with 197x200

Wallace Turner Inducted 1987 1961 - Began shooting trap at age 50 1966 - Made 27 yard line 1967 - New Jersey A Open Champion 1970

Pennsylvania AA Open Champion New York Champion of Club Champions 1972 New York AA Open Champion Wallace Turner 1972 Continued NY State Eastern Zone Veteran Champion

1975 - Eastern Zone Champion 1977 Eastern Zone Veteran Champion NYS Singles Veteran Champion 195x200 1979 NYS Singles Veteran Champion 193x200 Wallace Turner 1981 Continued

NY State Veteran Singles Champion 194x200 Grand American CTC Sr. Veteran 1982 NYS Singles Veteran Champion 191x200 Grand American CTC Sr. Veteran 1983 - NY State Handicap Veteran Champion 1984 - Eastern Zone Sr. Veteran Singles Champion Wallace Turner Continued

1985 Eastern Zone Sr. Veteran Champion NYS Veteran Singles Champion 196x200 1986 - NY State Veteran Champion 191x200 1987 NY State Veteran Champion Pennsylvania Centennial Shoot Sr. Veteran Champion 196x200 Woodrow Doty, Jr.

Inducted 1988 1976 - NYS Doubles Champion 96x100 1977 - NYS Eastern Zone 198x200 1977 - NYS Eastern Zone doubles 95x100 1978 - Grand American Winning Zone Team Grand American Handicap Yardage

Champion 27 yds. 98x100 Preliminary 16 yard Class A champion Woodrow Doty, Jr. Continued 1979 - NY State 16 Yard Champion (200 x 200) 1980 - NYS Eastern Zone Doubles 96x100 1980 - NYS Eastern Zone High Over All 385x400 1981 - NY State All Around Champion 387x400 1982 - NY State Doubles Champion 98x100

Woodrow Doty, Jr. Continued 1982 - North American Clay Target Class AA 200x200 (225 sh) 1985 - NYS Central Zone 16 Yard 199x200 1986 - NYS Central Zone Doubles 91x100 1986 - NYS Central Zone High Over All 560x600 1987 - Grand American Nora Martin Doubles Class A 99x10 Woodrow Doty, Jr.

Continued 1986 - 1st NY shooter to receive AA-27-AA pin Numerous other zone trophies Numerous non resident trophies from other states Named to NY State teams multiple times John Rudy Inducted 1988 1966 - Started shooting

1968 - Grand American Premlim. Handicap 99x100 1968 - Broke 1st hundred straight 1969 - Made 27 yard line 6/21 1969 - NY State Singles RU 198x200 1970 - NY State Class AA 100x100 John Rudy Continued

1970 - NY State Doubles RU 96x100 1970 - NY State HOA AA Open 1970 - Pa. State Singles 200x200 1970,71,72,73 - New York State 1st Team 1972 - Golden West Grand Singles 200x200 1972 - Pa. State Doubles Class AA 95x100 1972 - Johnny Mock West Pa. HOA 291x300

John Rudy Continued 1973 - Mint Mid-Winter Singles Las Vegas 200x200 1974 - NY State Doubles 94x100 1974 - NY State Champion of Champions 1978 - 6/24 - 200x200 1978 - NY State Class Day Class AA RU 198x200 John Rudy Continued

1978 - NY State Singles RU 199x200 1979 - NY State Class Day Doubles AA Open 98x100 1979 - NY State Doubles Class AA 97x100 1981 - NYS Western Zone 16 yd. AA 26-27 yd. Handicap, HAA Class AA, HOA John Rudy Continued 1982 - CNY Trap League High Average 99.66

1983 - NY State Class AA HAA 1985 - NY State Class Doubles AA 94x100 1986 - NE Grand Prelim. Doubles Class A, Doubles Championship Class AA 97x100 1987 - NYS Central Zone Doubles 95x100 John Rudy Continued 1987 - NY State Preliminary Doubles 98x100 1987 - NY State Genesee Doubles 99x100, HAA RU, HOA RU

1987 - NY State Hi Doubles Average 94.67 1988 NYS Central Zone Doubles 94x100 25-27 yd. Handicap, HOA John Rudy Continued 1988 - Pa. State Open Doubles 99x100 1990 NY State Singles Champion (200 x 200) 1991 - NY State Singles Champion 200x200

David George Inducted 1989 Won NYS Handicap Championship twice 1963 97x100 1966 - 97x100 Has Shot on both the NY & PA. State Teams at The Grand American As a Veteran Shooter from 1984-1989 Shot 52,000 16 yd targets with an average of 98.08

David George Continued Shot over 100 scores of 100x100 Shot 10 scores of 200x200 Shot 100x100 in doubles at Pa. State Shoot Set Veteran HOA record at The Grand American 960x1000

Set Veteran record of 631 16 yd. Straight targets broken David George Continued Won Veteran Trophies at the Grand American for: All Around, High-Over-All, Grand American Handicap Vet Champion, Vet Champion of Champions 2001 - Inducted into ATA Hall of Fame in Vandalia

Michael Latocha Inducted 1989 Began shooting career in 1970 President of Pompey Rod & Gun Club for 12 years Supervised fund raisings & construction of club Served as President of Mid-state Trap League Served on NY State Board from 1981-85 Michael Latocha Continued

NY State Central Zone Vice president in 1985-86 Active in the construction of the NY State grounds 1982 - Grand American CTC Class AA 3rd 200x200 (224 sh) 1982 - Grand American Eastern Zone Team 200x200 (team holds redcord 997x1000) Michael Latocha Continued

1982 - Eastern Zone Class AA 200x200 1983 - Grand American Handicap 3rd 100x100 (23-25 sh) 1984 - Southern Grand Class Doubles 98x100 1987 - Eastern Zone Doubles Class A Champion 1987 - NE Grand HOA Champion Michael Latocha Continued 1987 - NY State Singles Class AA 200x200 (25 sh)

1987 - Parent-Child 383x400 1987 - NYS Central Zone HOA Champion Class AA Champion 1988 - Grand American Class Day 16yd. 6th 200x200 Michael Latocha Continued 1988 - Penn Grand Class AA 200x200 1989 - Southern Grand Class Doubles 99x100 1989 - Golden West Grand Class Doubles 98x100

1989 - Golden West Handicap 98x100 1985-1988 Member of NY State Team 1985-1989 Member of NYS Zone Team Michael Latocha Continued 1989 - NYS Central HOA Champion 1989 - NYS Central Zone HAA RU Mid-State Trap League high 16 yd average in 1986 & 1989 Mid-State Trap League High Doubles average in 1981, 1985-1988

CNY Trap League hi average 1983,88,87 Eugene N. Pepe Inducted 1989 1970 - Won Parent & Child at Grand American 398x400 - set record Tied for Grand American Singles Champion 200x200 Won Eastern Zone 200x200 Won New York State All Around Won New York State Class Day Singles AA 100x100

Eugene N. Pepe Continued Won 2 Preliminary Handicaps at New York State Shoot Set Squad Record For Grand American with 997x1000 (K. Ohye, L. Russo, J. Russo, B. Anzaldi) Set Squad Grand American Record with 500x500 Set Squad Record for Grand American in Doubles 493x500 (same squad members)

Eugene N. Pepe Continued Won Doubles at Denver, Co. 100x100 Won Handicap at Denver, Co. 99x100 New York State High Average in Singles, Doubles & Handicap Won 19 Championships at W.C.C. Won gold Medal in Int. Targets at N.Y.S. 98x100 Won Gold Medal in Int.Targets at NYAC Shoot Eugene N. Pepe Continued

Won 16 yard Championship at NYAC 198x200 Tied for Class A Doubles at Grand American 99x100 Many other major shoot wins Jack Gutchess Inducted 1990

1966 - NY State Singles Runner-UP 1968 - NY State Handicap Champion 1968 - NY State H.O.A. Open Champion 1968 - NY State Singles Class Champion 1970 - Vermont Non-Resident Singles Champion 1970 - Massachusetts Non-Resident Singles Champion Jack Gutchess

Continued 1973 - Massachusetts Non-Resident Singles Champion 1976 - NYS Western Zone Champion 200x200 1976 - NY State Doubles Class Champion 1976 - Canadian Trap Association Doubles Open Champion 1980 - Grand American McCarty Handicap Champion 100x100 Jack Gutchess Continued

1980 Grand American Champion of Champions 2nd Place 1980 - Eastern zone Doubles Class Champion 1980 - Pennsylvania State Grand Preliminary singles Champion 200x200 1983 - NY State Handicap Open Champion 1983 - NYS Western Zone HOA Champion Jack Gutchess Continued 1985 - NY S Central Zone Doubles RunnerUp

1985 - NYS Central Zone H.O.A 1986 - NY State Champion of Champions Winner 1987 - NYS Central Zone H.O.A. Champion Jack Gutchess Continued 1987 - NYS Central Zone Singles Champion 1989 - NY State Singles Open Champion 1989 - NY State Resident Winning 5 Man

Team Member Jack was the 1st shooter to repeat in the Nichols Purse, 1968 Jack Gutchess Continued Jack was also instrumental in engineering and erecting the club house and planning of the New York State grounds. Thomas Hill Jr. Inducted 1990

1973 - NY State Singles Champion 1973 -16 yd Singles Marathon Record 498x500 1976 - NY State 16 yd AA Winner 1977 - NY State 16 yd High Average

1978 - NY State 16 yd AA Winner 1983 - NY State 16 yd AA Winner 1986 - NY State Singles Champion Thomas Hill Jr. Continued 1986 NY State Doubles Champion Runner-up NYS Single Champion (198 x 200) 1982 - CTA Canadian Championship Non-Resident High Over All

Non-Resident High All Around Runner-up Non-Resident Singles Winner Non-Resident Doubles Winner Thomas Hill Jr. Continued OPTR Canadian Championship 1973 - Non Resident Singles Winner 1983 - Non-Resident Singles Winner 1986 - Non-Resident Singles Winner Thomas Hill Jr.

Continued NSTA National Skeet and Trap Association 1968 - All-Around Champion 1968 Singles Champion 1968 -Doubles Champion 1968 Handicap Champion 1969 - Doubles Champion 1969 - Handicap Champion

1986 - Handicap Champion 1986 - Singles Champion 1988 - Doubles Champion David Hurley Inducted 1990 1963 - Began ATA Shooting at NY Athletic Club 1967 - NY State High Handicap Average 1970 - Made 27 yard line (one of 1st New Yorkers to do so)

1970 - NY State 1st Team (multiple selections since then including Captain twice) 1973 - NY State High Doubles Average David Hurley Continued

1974 - NY State High Doubles Average 1976 - NY State High Doubles Average 1987 - NE Grand Handicap Champion 96x100 1989 - NY State Doubles Champion 99x100 1989 - NY State All Around Champion 388x400 1992 - NE Grand Doubles Champion 98x100 David Hurley Continued 1985 - Labor Day Coleman Race (live pigeon shoot) winner 3 times Eastern States Handicap

Championship at Pikeville, Pa. Numerous other State, Zone, Provincial and Grand AmericanTrophies Fred Vasaturo Inducted 1990 1960 & 1969 - NY State White Flyers Champion (Chalfont, Pa.) 1965 - Penn State Open Champion 200x200 1966 - NY State Preliminary Class AA 100x100 1967, 68, 72 - NY Athletic Club Brother & Brother Winner

1967 - Grand American Yardage Group Winner 98x100 Fred Vasaturo Continued 1968 - Grand American Brother & Brother Champions 1968 - Grand American Class A Champion 1969 - Middle Atlantic States Handicap Champion 99x100 1975 - Westy Hogan Class AA Runner-Up 1975 - NYS Eastern Zone Singles Champion

Fred Vasaturo Continued 1985 - Westy Hogan Veteran Champion 1985 - NY State Veteran Open Champion 1987 - Penn State Open Veteran Champion

1989 - NY State Handicap Veteran Champion NYS Eastern Zone Veteran 16 yd. Champion 3 times & Handicap Veteran Champion 3 times Kathleen Taylor Inducted 1991

1975 - NY State Ladies Handicap Champion 1975 - NY State Ladies Double Champion 1975 - NY State Ladies Singles Runner-up 1975 - Pennsylvania Grand Preliminary Lady Singles Runner-up 1975 - Eastern Zone Ladies Handicp Champion Kathleen Taylor Continued

1976 - NY State Class B Open 1976 - NY State Ladies Doubles Champion 1976 - NY State Ladies Singles Champion 1976 - NYS Western Zone Ladies Singles Champion 1976 - NY State Ladies All Around Champion 1977 - NY State Ladies Singles Champion Kathleen Taylor Continued

1977 - NYS Western Zone Ladies Singles Champion 1977 - NYS Western Zone Ladies Doubles Champion 1977 - NY State Ladies Doubles Champion 1977 - Vermont Non-resident High Lady 1978 - NY State Singles Champion 1978 - NY State Doubles Champion Kathleen Taylor Continued

1978 - NY State All Around Champion 1978 - NYS Western Zone Ladies Doubles Champion 1978 - NY State Ladies high 16 yd. Average Frank J. Carnabuci Inducted 1991 Active in New York State organization as a Director and Vice President for past 24 years (remained active until 2000) Chairman for the NY State Home Grounds

Land Purchasing Committee Negotiated land purchase agreement & contractual agreement with Bridgeport Gun Club and arranged financing Frank J. Carnabuci Continued Chairman of the Fund Raising Committee for the New York State ATA Chairman of the Bond Fund Committee for the New York State ATA Always involved in New York State ATA

Finances & an active member of Finance Committee NYSATA Eastern Zone Vice President Frank J. Carnabuci Continued NYSATA Eastern Zone Director Actively taught trapshooting with local Boy Scouts & the handicapped Conducted a program with local Recreation Dept. to teach trapshooting to towns people & Sr. citizens

President for 2 years of the Cavaliers (Maryland based shooing fraternity) Frank J. Carnabuci Continued Cavalier Rose Bowl 16 yard & Handicap Champion President of the Mount Pleasant Sportsmans Club for 14 years Many class singles & doubles titles as well as many yardage group wins

Les Hastings Inducted 1992 New York State Titles High Over All, 2 times Class 16 yds., 4 times

Class High All Around, 5 times Yardage Group, 7 times Doubles Class Champion, 5 times High Gun Open 16yds., once Les Hastings Continued U.S. Eastern Zone

Class Champion, 3 times Yardage Champion, 4 times Doubles Class Champion, 5 times High All Around Runner-up 393x400 High Over All Champion 873x900 Grand American Tied long yardage in Vandalia Handicap Les Hastings Continued

Numerous other State & Proviincial victories NY State Team in 1971 & 1983 9th New York resident to make the 27 yard line Reporter for NY State Shoot for 8 years On the Board of Directors for 3 years Les Hastings Continued NYS Western Zone President for 3 years

Instrumental in writing Midstate Trapshooting Association By Laws Rick Cordash Inducted 1992 1971 - New York State 2nd Team 1973 - New York State 1st Team 1973 - New York State Handicap High Average 1974 - New York State 1st Team 1974 - Pa. Grand H.O.A. and H.A.A. Champion

1974 - ACUI National Intercollegiate Trap Champion Rick Cordash Continued 1975 - New York State Doubles High Average 1975 - New York State 1st Team 1977 - New York State 1st Team 1977 - Pa. Grand Singles Champion 1978 - New York State Singles High Average

1978 - New York State Doubles High Average Rick Cordash Continued 1978 - Ohio State Shoot Non-resident AA Singles 1981 - New Jersey State 1st Team 1981 - New Jersey H.O.A. Champion 1981 - New Jersey Singles Champion Runnerup 1982 - New Jersey Doubles Champion 1983 - Canadian International Trap Champion

Rick Cordash Continued 1984 - Bronze Medal US International Shooting Championships 1984/1985 - Member US National Team 1985 - Bronze Medal at Grand Prix of Nations/Italy 1987 - Silver Medal at United States Grand Prix 1988 - Gold Medal at Northeast Regional Championships

Rick Cordash Continued 1989-1992 - Member US National Team 1990 - USISC 3 Man Champion Team 1991 - Individual Bronze and Team Silver Medals at Pan American Games in Havana Cuba 1991 - Team Gold (singles) and Silver (doubles) at World Moving Target Championships in Perth Australia

Jerry Emmons Inducted 1992 1945 - Injured on the island of Luzon in the Philippines during WWII leaving him paralyzed & confined to a wheel chair 1947 - Started Trapshooting 1948 - Shot 1st Registered Targets at New York State Shoot held at Dewitt Gun Club & won Class C singles with 95x100 Jerry Emmons Continued

1954 - New York State Shoot Class D 192x200 1955 - New York State Shoot Class D 97x100 1958 - Buffalo Shooting Club Class Champion 1959 - New York State Shoot Handicap Runner-up 95x100 Jerry Emmons Continued Ontario Provincial Shoot Class C 95x100

Ontario Provincial Shoot Handicap Runner-up 94x100 1972 - Green Meadows Class D 95x100 1973 - Bridgeport Handicpa Runner-up 1991 St. Petersburg Sr. Vt. 90x100 1991 Humford Sportsman Club Class D 184x200 Jerry Emmons Continued 1991 - Broke 100,000th Registered 16 yd. Target

All shooting done from a wheel chair, 1 of the original Chair Shooters Rodney Bower Inducted 1993 1968 - Became ATA Member 1971 - NY State 16 yard Champion 198x200 1974 - NYS Western Zone 16 Yard Champion 100x100 1977 NYS Western Zone 16 Yard Champion (199 x 200)

Rodney Bower Continued 1979 - NYS Western Zone 16 yard Champion 198x200 1980 - NY State Doubles Champion 96x100 1982 - NYS Western Zone Handicap Open Champion 1982 - NY State Team Rodney Bower

Continued 1984 - NY State Team Captain 93.28 composite average 1986 - NY State Honorable Mention Team John Muster Inducted 1993 1964 - NY State All Around Champion 387x400 1964 - Virginia Non-resident Champion 1965 - NY State Class Day AA Champion

199x200 1965 - NY State Singles Champion 199x200 1967 - NY State ATA Director John Muster Continued 1968 - NY State ATA Vice President 1968/69 - Finger Lakes League President

1969/70 - NY State ATA President 1970 - NY State Gold Medal Olympic Tryout Winner 98x100 1971 - Mid-State League High 16 Yard Average 98.20 1972 - Mid-State League High 16 Yard Average 98.20 John Muster Continued 1973 - Florida High 16 Yard Average 98.54 1973 - Florida Runner-up High Doubles

Average 92.2 (in top 25 nationally with this average) Won numerous local registered trophies Owned & operated Green Meadows Gun Club in late 60s & early 70s John Muster Continued Instrumental in forming the Mid-State Trap League in 1970 Served as an official for The Finger Lakes Trap League

Tom Duckett Inducted 1994 1968 - NY State Doubles Open Champion 1973 - 3rd Annual Genesee Singles Champion 200x200 1974 NY State Singles Champion 197x200 1974 - NY State Long Yardage Champion 96x100 1974 - NY State All Around Champion 381x400

Tom Duckett Continued 1974 - NY State High Overall Champion 749x800 1976 - NY State High Overall Champion 936x1000 1977 NYS Western Zone 16 yd. AA Runnerup 197x200 1984 - NY State Veteran Champion 197x200 Tom Duckett Continued

1985 Eastern Zone Veterans Doubles Champion 1985 - NYS Central Zone Veteran Doubles Champion 1986 - NY State Singles Veteran Champion 187x200 NY State Doubles Veteran Champion Tom Duckett Continued 1987 - NY State SinglesVeteran Champion 197x200

1987 - NYS Central Zone Doubles Veteran Champion 1989 - NY State Doubles Veteran Champion 1991 - NY State Singles Veteran Champion 193x200 Tom Duckett Continued Midstate Trapshooting League High Singles Average in 1974, 76, 77, 80, 81, 83, 84, 85 Midstate Trapshooting League High Doubles Average in 1977 & 1984

Grand American Champion of Champions 100x100 in 1974 John Faber Inducted 1994 1934 - broke 199x200 as a new shooter 1952 - NY State Handicap Champion 96x100 1956 - Middle Atlantic States Handicap Champion 97x100 1974 - NYS Western Zone Handicap 20-21 yd. Champion 96x100 1978 - NY State Handicap Veteran Champion

94x100 John Faber Continued 1981 - Western Zone Veteran Handicap Champion 93x100 1983 - NY State Handicap Open Veteran Champion 93x100 1984 - NJ Handicap Open Veteran Champion 94x100 1985 - NY State Doubles Sr. Veteran Runner-up 88x100 1985 - Eastern Zone Handicap Sr. Veteran Champion 94x100

John Faber Continued 1981 - Western Zone Veteran Handicap Champion 93x100 1983 - NY State Handicap Open Veteran Champion 93x100 1984 - NJ Handicap Open Veteran Champion 94x100 1985 - NY State Doubles Sr. Veteran Runnerup 88x100 John Faber

Continued 1985 - Eastern Zone handicap Sr. Veteran Champion 94x100 1986 - NY State Handicap Veteran Champion 94x100 1987 - Northeastern Grand Sr. Veteran Runner-up 94x100 1988 - Pa. State Handicap Open Sr Veteran 94x100 John Faber Continued

1988 - Northeastern Grand Handicap St. Veteran Runner-up 92x100 1988 - NYS Central Zone Handicap Veteran Champion 92x100 1989 - NYS Central Zone Singles Veteran Champion 1990 - NY State 16 Yard Veteran Champion 196x200 John Faber Continued

1990 - Northeastern Grand Handicap Sr. Veteran Champion 93x100 1991 - NY State Doubles Sr. Veteran Champion 88x100 1991 - Grand American Handicap Sr. Veteran Champion 97x100 (ran last 75 & 25 in shoot off) 1991 - Northeastern Grand Handicap Sr. Veteran Champion 94x100 John Faber Continued 1992 - Northeastern Grand 16 yd. Sr.

Veteran Runner-up 194x200 1992 - Northeastern Grand Handicap Sr. Veteran Champion 96x100 Harry Maibohm Inducted 1994 Harry was always a gentlman and a pleasure to talk to at the many shoots he attended. He shot at 116,000 Singles, 75,000 Handicap and 31,000 Doubles targets during his career and he broke his first 100 straight at the young age of 79.

Harry also won many local and out of State Veteran Titles. Harry Maibohm Continued Other Accomplishments: 1982 - 2 Preliminary Handicap Sr. Veteran Awards

1985 - Preliminary Handicap Sr. Veteran 1986 - Preliminary Doubles Sr. Veteran 1986 - Northeastern Grand Doubles Sr. Veteran Champion 1987 - Southern Grand Singles Sr. Veteran Champion Dr. Dan Paulter Inducted 1995

1961 - NY State Class A Champion 99x100 1962 - 100x100 in Handicap Event (21 yds.) 1965 - NY State Singles Runner-up 1965 - NY State Champion of Champions 197x200 1967 - NY State Singles Champion 200x200 Dr. Dan Paulter Continued 1967 - NY State Champion of Champions

1971 - NY State International Champion 100x100 1980 - NYS Western Zone Champion 200x200 1993 - NY State Veteran Champion 194x200 Joe Strucker Inducted 1995

1982 - NY State Singles Champion (198 x 200) 1983 - NY State Singles Champion (199 x 200) 1987 - NY State Doubles Runner-up 1988 - NY State Doubles Champion 1988, 89 & 91 - Class day AA Doubles Champion 1989 - Class Day AA Singles Champion Joe Strucker Continued

1984, 86 & 87 - NYS Western Zone Singles Champion 1992 - NYS Western Zone Singles Runner-up 1989 & 91 - NYS Western Zone Doubles Champion 1984, 85 & 86 - NY State High Singles Average Joe Strucker Continued 1991 & 92 - NY State High Doubles Average

1984-89, 91, 92 - NY State 1st Team Captain in 87 & 88 1983, 90,94 - NY State 2nd Team 1983 - Grand American Champion of Champions 3rd Place 1987 - Clay Target Championship 3rd Place Jim Carroll Inducted 1995 1978 - Tied NY State Singles 199x200 1979 - Eastern Zone Singles Runner-up 200x200

1979 - Member of Eastern Zone 5 Man Team 1983 - Grand American 199x200 in Singles, 94 in Handicap & 97 in Doubles for a 390x400 Jim Carroll Continued 1984 - NYS Western Zone Doubles Champion, AA Open Champion & HOA Champion 1985 - NYS Central Zone AA Champion 1985 - NY State Doubles Champion 1986 - NY State Doubles Champion & HAA

Class AA Open Champion 1986 - NYS Central Zone HAA Champion Jim Carroll Continued Made NY State 1st Team 7 times, 2nd Team once & Honorable Mention Won numerous 16 yd., handicap, doubles & all around titles throughout New York as well. Numerous Skeet Champion titles in and out of New York State as well

Joe Canterino Inducted 1997 1973 - Started shooting registered targets 1980 - Spring grand American Handicap Championship - 4th place 1982 - NYS Eastern Zone Handicap Champion 1989 - Eastern Zone Doubles Class C Champion Joe Canterino

Continued 1990 - NYS Central Zone Doubles Veteran Champion 1990 - NYS Central Zone Preliminary Handicap Veterans Champion 1990 - Eastern Zone Singles Class Open Veteran Champion 1991 - Grand American Preliminary Singles Veteran Champion 99x100 (25-24 sh) Joe Canterino Continued

1991 - Northeastern Grand Doubles Veteran Champion 1991 - Arizona State Singles Class A Champion 199x200 1991 - Casa Grande Singles Open Champion 99x100 1991 - Connecticut State Shoot Singles Open Veteran Champion 196x200 Joe Canterino Continued

1991 - Connecticut State Shoot Class Singles Open Champion 99x100 1992 - Grand American Champion of Champions Veteran Runner-up 99x100 1992 - Dayton Home Coming Veteran Champion 199x200 Joe Canterino Continued 1992 - Tied for Clay target Runner-up Champion & Division Champion of Champions 199x200 1992 - Southern Grand Singles Veteran Champion

Runner-up 148x150 1992 - Preliminary Singles Veteran Champion 99x100 1992 - Northeastern Grand Singles Veteran Runner-up 195x200 Joe Canterino Continued 1992 - Northeastern Grand Sportsman Handicap Veteran Champion 94x100 1992 - Eastern Zone Singles Veteran Champion (199x200), Preliminary Doubles Veteran Champion (90x100), Class Doubles Veteran

Champion (95x100), All-around Veteran Champion (383x400) 1992 - Ct. State Singles Open Veteran Champion 192x200 Joe Canterino Continued 1992 - Ct. State Handicap Open Veteran Champion (89x100), Doubles Open Champion (90x100) 1992 - Pa. State Shoot - Singles Veteran Open Champion (196x200), Doubles Open veteran Champion (95x100), All Around Open Veterans Champion (378x400)

1992 - Pa Keystone Friday Singles Veteran Champion 99x100 Joe Canterino Continued 1992 - Pa Keystone Doubles Veteran Champion 94x100 1993 - Grand American Class Doubles Veteran Champion (97x100), Doubles Championship Veteran Champion (97x100), set new Veterans record in the Preliminary High Overall with 1056x1100 1993 - Southern Gran Veteran All-around 321x350

Joe Canterino Continued 1993 - Eastern Zone Singles Open Veteran Champion (198x200), Handicap Championship Veteran Champion (98x100 26.5 yds.), Veterans All-around Champion (384x400) 1993 - NY State Shoot Singles Veteran Runnerup (193x200), Doubles Veteran Champion (94x100), Handicap Veteran Champion (93x100 26.5 yds.) Joe Canterino

Continued 1993 - NY State Shoot Veteran All-around Champion (380x400), won 2 preliminary 16 yd. Trophies with 99 & 100 1993 - Pa. State Shoot Handicap Open Veteran Champion (95x100), Class B Preliminary Doubles (96x100), Preliminary Singles (99x100) 1994 - Grand American Doubles veteran Champion 96x100 Joe Canterino Continued

1994 - Southern Grand American Singles Veteran Runner-up 98x100) 1994 - Northeastern Grand American Singles Champion Runner-up (198x200), Preliminary Handicap Veterans Champion (93x100) 1994 - NY State Shoot Singles Veteran Champion (197x200) Joe Canterino Continued 1994 - NY State Shoot Empire Doubles Veteran

Champion (95x100), Sportsman Doubles Veteran Champion (91x100), Veterans High All-around Champion (379x200) 1994 - NYS Central Zone Singles Veteran Champion 198x200 1994 - Silver Dollar Chain Shoot Doubles Class A 94x100 Joe Canterino Continued 1994 - Silver Dollar Chain Shoot Doubles Veteran Champion 94x100

Served on NYSATA Board of Directors from 1979 to 1986 & Vice President of the Central Zone from 1987-1989 Named to All American Team (Veterans Category) 1992, 93, 94 & was Captain in 1994 Herb Treffeisen Inducted 1997 1970, 1971, 1973, 1974, 1976, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981 - NY State 1st Team. 1975, 1977 - NY State 2nd Team

1992 - Veteran All American Team Bob Spence Inducted 1999 1965 - Began active involvement in Trapshooting 1968-78 - Treasurer for the Bridgeport Rod & Gun Club 1970-73 - Vice President of NY Western Zone 1970-71 - Instrumental in developing the Midstate Trapshooting Association

Bob Spence Continued 1971-82 - Secretary/Treasurer Midstate Trapshooting Assoc. 1973-92 - Secretary/Treasurer NY State ATA 1992-95 - Treasurer NY State ATA 1995-98 - General Manager NY State Home Grounds Bob Spence Continued

Instrumental in development of the NYS Zone shoots Instrumental in development of the Central NY Trap League constitution & by-laws Played an integral part in the purchase & development of current home ground property Ted McHugh Inducted 1999

1970-73 - Buffalo Shooting Club President 1970-85 - NY State ATA Delegate 1970 - Founder of the Frontier Trap League 1971 - Founded the Inter Club All Star Shoot 1971-81 - Grand American Classification Ted McHugh Inducted 1999

1981-88 - ATA Executive Committee 1987 - ATA President 1988-94 - NY State Hall of Fame Committee 1988-97 - NY State ATA President Ted McHugh Inducted 1999 1969 - NY State Singles Champion (singles runner-up 3 other times) 1980 - Trap & Field Handicap Champion

1983 - Western Zone Champion 2001 - Eastern Zone Veteran Champion 196x200 Chris Vendel Inducted 2000 Grand American Trophies 1977 - Class Day 16 yd Class B Jr. 196x200 1989 - Champion of Champions 3rd place 100 (247 sh) 1994 - Clay Target Championship - Class AA Champion 200x200 (174sh), Eastern Division Team 955x1000

1995 - Doubles Champion 100x100 (80sh) Chris Vendel Continued Northeastern Grand Trophies 1990 - Singles Champion 200x200 1991 - Friday Singles Champion 200x200, Doubles Championship Class AA Runner-up 96x100 (17sh) 1992 - Friday Singles Champion - 200x200 (124cy) 1993 - Singles Championship Class AA 199x200 (125 sh)

Chris Vendel Continued 1994 - Friday Singles 5 man team winners 980x1000, Handicap Champion 96x100 (25sh) 27 yds., All Around Class AA 389x400, HOA Runner-up 966x1000 1995 - Doubles Class AA 97x100, Handicap Championship 4th place 96x100 (21sh) 27yds., All Around Champion390x400, Friday Singles 5 man team 983x100 Chris Vendel

Continued 1996 - Friday Class Singles 5 Man Team 977x1000, Singles Champion Runner-up 199x200, Doubles Champion 99x100 New York State Shoot: 1976 - Singles Championship Sub-junior Champion 94x100 1977 - Singles Championship Junior Champion 196x200 Chris Vendel Continued

1978 - Singles Championship Junior Champion 195x200, HOA Junior Champion 908x1000 1979 - Singles Championship Junior Champion 198x200, Doubles Event Champion 96x100, HOA Champion 952x1000, All Around Champion 389x400 (all this at age 17) Chris Vendel Continued

1985 - Singles Champion 200x200, All Around Champion 386x400 1987 - Singles Club Champion of Champions 199x200 1989 NYS Singles Champion (200 x 200) 1990 - All Around Champion (386 x 400) 1992 - All Around Champion (389 x 400) 1995 - Singles Champion 200x200 Chris Vendel Continued 1996 - Doubles Champion 99x100, All

Around Champion 391x400 Eastern Zone: 1976 - Sub Junior Champion in Doubles, Intro Handicap, Singles Class, Singles Championship, Sub Junior Runner-up in Into Doubles, Event Runner-up in Handicap Championship, Class B All Around Runner-up Chris Vendel Continued 1977 - Preliminary Doubles Class D, Handicap Championship Junior Champion

1978 - Preliminary Handicap Champion, Singles Championship Junior Champion 1979 - Singles Champion 1990 - Singles Championship Husband & Wife 1991 - Singles Champion Chris Vendel Continued 1994 - Singles Championship AA Champion, All Around Champion 396x400 Other Major Accomplishments: 1990 - 500x500 in Singles Marathon

1995 - ATA All American 2nd Team 2000 - Completed Grand Slam with 100x100 in Handicap from 27yds William Lahl Inducted 2000 1974 - Eastern Zone Class B Champ, Class A Runner-up 1976 - NY State AA Runner-up 1976 - NYS Eastern Zone Champion 1977 - NYS Eastern Zone AA Champion 1977 - NY State AA Runner-up

1978 - NYS Eastern Zone AA Champion William Lahl Continued 1981 - NYS Central Zone Open Champion 1982 - NYS Eastern Zone HAA Champion 1996 - Eastern Zone Singles Champion Runner-up 200x200 1975 - Westy Hogan Singles Champion Runner-up NY State Teams 1980,81,82

William Lahl Continued New Phalls Rod & Gun Club cashier 1981-85 NYS ATA Director 1974-81 NYS ATA President 1082-88 NYS ATA Central Zone Vice President 198992 NYS ATA Classification Committee 1980 present

William Lahl Continued NYS ATA Finance Committee 1980 present NYS ATA Alternate Delegate 1999Present Black Watch Shooting Club Vice President 1974 - 79 Marlene Schmeer Inducted 2001 Satellite Grands:

1986 Northeastern Grand 16 yd. Lady Runnerup, Handicap Lady Champion runner-up 1987 - Northeastern Grand Singles Lady Champion Runner-up 95x100 1989 - Southern Grand Singles Lady Champion 146x150 Marlene Schmeer Continued 1990 - Southern Grand Preliminary Singles Lady Champion 99x100 Zone Shoots: 1989 - Eastern Zone Handicap Lady

Champion 1999 - Eastern Zone Singles Veteran Open Champion 196x200 Marlene Schmeer Continued NY State Shoot: 1987 - Sportsmans Singles Lady Champion 196x200 1989 - Husband & Wife Champions 392x400, Handicap Open Lady Champion 96x100, Preliminary Singles Lady Champion 97x100,

1991 - Singles Championship Lady Champion 197x200 Marlene Schmeer Continued 1992 - Singles Championship Open Lady Champion 196x200 1998 - Doubles Lady Resident Runner-up 88x100, Handicap Open Lady Runner-up 88x100, Lady Resident High All Around Champion 370x400

Marlene Schmeer Continued Florida State: 1989 - Prelimnary Singles Champion 98x100, Handicap Open Lady Champion 91x100, Open Lady HOA Champion, Open Lady HAA Champion 1990 - Singles Open Lady Champion 197x200 1994 - Singles Open Lady Champion 197x200 Marlene Schmeer Continued

1994 -Open Lady High All Around Champion 377x400 2000 - Preliminary Singles Veteran Champion 99x100 Other Shoots: 1989 - Pre Chain 16 yd. Lady Champion 191x200 1990 - Silver Dollar Chain 16 yd. Lady Champion 197x200 Marlene Schmeer Continued

1991 - Skyway Chain 16 yd. Lady Champion 99x100 Midstate League: Numerous accomplishments including League High Handicap Average, Won Ladies Trophy in 16 yds. at all 6 shoots in 87, High Average Lady 16 yd. In 88, 90, 91 Marlene Schmeer Continued Made 27 yd. Line 1/25/90 at Silver Dollar NY State Ladies State Team 1994 through

1999, Captain in 9798 & 99 2001 NY State Singles Ladies Champion 2001 NY State Lady Class champion 191x200 NY State Lady Handicap Champion 94x100 Marlene Schmeer Continued 2001 NY State Lady Singles Champion 192x200 2001 NY State Lady Doubles Runner-up 87x100

2001 NY State Lady HAA 373x400 2002 NE Grand Preliminary Singles Vet. Champion 98x100 Marlene Schmeer Continued 2002 Silver Dollar HoF Shoot - Lady Handicap Champion 96x100 and Ladiy Singles Champion 195x200 2002 Florida State Preliminary Singles Lady Champion 97x100 2002 NY State Doubles Lady Champion

91x100 Al Lambert Inducted 2002 1968 - NY State 16 yard Class C Open Champion 98x100 1969 - 23-23 yard Champion 96x100 1970 - NY State 16 yard Champion Runner-up 199x200 1972 - Memeber of winning 5 man team with 99x100 1973 - Memeber of winning 5 man team with 98x100

Al Lambert Continued 1974 - NYS Western Zone 16 yard runner-up 99x100 1974 - NY State Preliminary 16 yard Champion 100x100 1974 - NY State high 16 yard average 1976 - Member of winning Eastern Zone Team 199x200 (990x1000) 1978 - NY State Modified International Trap Champion 97x100 Al Lambert Continued

1978 - Grand American winning zone team 199x200 1984 - NY State Handicap 26-27 yardage group 94x100 1986 - NY State Singles Champion Runner-up 199x200 1986 - NY State All Around Champion 373x400 Al Lambert Continued

1989 - North Eastern Grand Singles Vet Champion (Thurs.) 99x100 1989 - North Eastern Grand Sportsman Singles Vet Champion 196x200 1989 - North Eastern Grand ATA Vet Champion 197x200 1991 - North Eastern Grand Singles Vet Champion (Thurs.) 100x100 Al Lambert Continued 1991 - North Eastern Grand Singles Vet

Champion (Fri.) 197x200 1991 - NY State Singles Vet Champion 196x200 1992 - North Eastern Grand Doubles Vet Champion (Thurs.) 88x100 1992 - North Eastern Grand Doubles Vet Champion 89x100 Al Lambert Continued 1994 - NY State 16 yard Sr. Vet Champion 194x200

2002 - NY State Class Day 16 yard A Champion 199x200 Bob Edwards Inducted 2002

1969 - NY State Singles Jr. Runner-up 1970 - NY State Singles Jr. Runner-up 1970 - Eastern Zone Handicap Jr. Champion 1970 - Westy Hogan Singles Jr. Champion 1971 - Junior 2nd All American Team 1980 - Conn. State A Open Singles 195x200 Bob Edwards Continued 1981 - Westy Hogans Class Championship A runner-up 198x200 1985 - Westy Hogans 16 yd. Champion

199x200 1987 - Northeastern Grand Prelim. Doubles Class C 91x100 1987 - Northeastern Grand Sportsmans Singles Class AA 196x200 Bob Edwards Continued 1988 - Northeastern Grand Doubles Class B (Thurs.) 95x100 1989 - Southern Grand Handicap 25-27 yd. (Tues.) 97x100 (25.5 yds.)

1991 - Doubles Class Day A Champion 95x100 1992 - Pa. State Doubles (Sat.) Class A 97x100 Bob Edwards Continued 1997 - Pa. Team Shoot Autumn Doubles Class A 97x100 1998 - NY State Singles Champion 200x200 1998 - Pa. Grand Independence Handicap Champion 97x100 (26 yds.) 1999 - NY State Doubles Class A Open 96x100

Bob Edwards Continued 1999 - NJ State Doubles A Open 95x100 1999 - NJ State All Around AA Open 385x400 2000 - Pa. State HoF Handicap Champion 98x100 (27 yds.) 2000 - NY State Honorable Mention 94.14 avg. 2000 - Westy Hogans 16 yd. Runner-up 200x200 Joe Staats Inducted 2004

1972 - NY State Handicap Champion 98x100 1973 - Grand American Class Singles AA Runnerup 200x200 (94x100 sh) 1975 - NY State High All Around 379x400 1980 - Eastern Zone Doubles Champion 96x100 1980 - Eastern Zone Prelim. Singles Class A winner 100x100 Joe Staats Continued

1982 - NY State High All Around 385x400 1989 - Eastern Zone Class Doubles AA winner 100x100 1994 - NY State Singles Champ. Runner-up 200x200 (74x100 sh.) 1998 - Northeastern Grand Doubles (Thursday) Class A runner-up 95x100 Joe Staats Continued 2000 - Northeastern Grand Singles (Thursday) Class B winner 99x100 (25 sh.)

Made NY State Teams 12 years & was high average leader 3 times Numerous local wins Richard W. Smith Inducted 2004 1995 Northeast Grand Handicap Veteran Champion 1996 Southern Grand Singles Class AA Champion NYS Shoot Open Singles Veteran Champion

1997 Dixie Grand Singles Veteran Champion Richard W. Smith Continued 2000 Southern Grand Singles Veteran Champion (199 x 200) ATA Eastern Zone Singles (199 x 200) NY Central Zone Handicap Veteran Champion NY Central Zone Preliminary Champion (100 x 100) NY State All State Senior Team

NY State ATA Singles Veteran Champion (196 x 200) Richard W. Smith Continued 2001 Northeast Grand ATA Singles Veteran Champion (199 x 200) NY Athletic Club Singles Champion of America Veteran Champion (198 x 200) 2002 NYS Shoot ATA Singles Champion (First 200 by

a veteran, new 2002 record veteran score, first veteran to win a singles shoot-off) Richard W. Smith Continued NYS Shoot HAA veteran Champion (383 x 400) NYS Shoot Sportsmens Doubles Veteran Champion (92 x 100) ATA Eastern Zone Double (94 x 100) First Veteran Champion to represent NYS in the Champion of Champions in the Grand American 2003 NY Athletic Club Amateur Champion

of America Handicap Veteran Champion Sam Monte Inducted 2004 1949 - NYAC George Lyon Memorial Champion 1949 - NY State Doubles Champion 91x100 1951 - NY State Singles Champion Runner-up 197x200 (100x100 sh) 1951 - NY State HAA Champion 373x400 1952 - NY State Class Championship Class A 97x100

Sam Monte Continued 1952 - NY State Doubles Champion Runnerup 85x100 1974 - NYS Western Zone Singles Champion 1980 - Grand American Vandalia Handicap 5th place 98x100 In addition, Sam won many trophies at local shoots and was also an accomplished skeet shooter winning many high average trophies Ray Lee

Inducted 2005 1992 NYS Western Zone Singles Champion NY State Singles Champion (200 x 200) 1996 NY State Singles Champion (200 x 200) 1999 NY State Singles Champion (200 x 200) Ray Lee

Continued 1999 NYS Western Zone HAA Champion NY State Singles Champion (200 x 200) NY State High All Around Champion Grand American Champion of Champions Winner

2000 NYS Western Zone Doubles Champion Ray Lee Continued 2000 NY State Singles Champion 200x200 Grand American Vandalia Handicap 9th place 2002 NYS Western Zone Doubles Champion & HAA

Champion NY State Handicap Champion NY State Singles Champion Runner-up Ray Lee Continued 2002 Eastern Zone AA Singles Class Champion 2003 NY State Singles Champion Runner-up

New York State Teams in 1996 - 2002 Jerry Magnotta Inducted 2006 Life member since 1969 Trap chairman & Director Rochester Brooks Gun Club Classification for NY State Shoot from 1973 to 1990 NYSATA Director for Western Zone 19811985 Western Zone Vice President 1986-1988

Jerry Magnotta Continued Implemented tradition of displaying group photo of NY State shooters at Grand at NY State home grounds Designed & produced NY State shoot attendance pins. All proceeds to the NYSATA Secured from Perazzi USA the permanent Perazzi Trophy Jerry Magnotta

Continued Proposed & implemented NYS clubs ahoot dates be included in State Shoot program. Implemented advertiser pages be sold to offset printing costs of NYS Shoot program Supplied many trophies for NYS Shoot Carl Wagner Inducted 2006 1988 - Grand American Doubles Championship runner-up

1988 - NY State Singles Champion runner-up 1994 - NY Western Zone Doubles Champion 1994 - NY Western Zone HAA Champion 1996 - North Eastern Grand Singles Champion Carl Wagner Continued 1998 - Grand American Perazzi Classic 7th place 1998 - Northeast Grand 16 yd championship AAA class winner 1998 - NY State Honorable Mention State

Team 1999 - PA State 16 yd. Open Champion 1999 - Keystone Singles Champion 200x200 Carl Wagner Continued 1999 - Grand American Clay Target Championship 200x200 (lost shoot off) 1999 - Eastern Zone Shoot Preliminary Handicap 25-27 yd. Winner 1999 - NY State Mens 1st Team 2000 - Eastern Zone Introductory Singles

Champion 2000 - Eastern Zone AA 16 yd. Class Champion Carl Wagner Continued 2000 - Eastern Zone 16 yd. AA Resident Champion 2001 - Eastern Zone Class A Doubles Champion 2001 - Eastern Zone HOA Open Champion 2001 - Grand American Richard Marshall Doubles A Champion 2002 - NY Western Zone Singles Champion

200x200 Carl Wagner Continued 2002 - PA State Tony Nukes Singles AA Runner-up 2003 - PA State Trap & Field Handicap Vet Winner 2003 - PA State Ken Darroch Doubles Vet runner-up 2003 - PA State Doubles Championship Open Vet Champion

Carl Wagner Continued 2003 - PA State Hall of Fame Vet Handicap Champion 2003 - PA Handicap Championship Vet Open Champion 2003 - PA State HAA Open Vet Champion 2003 - PA State HOA Open Vet Champion 2003 - Keystone Handicap Vet Champion 2003 - NY State Vet Open Doubles Champion

Carl Wagner Continued 2003 - Eastern Zone Vet Singles Champion 2003 - Eastern Zone HAA Vet Champion 2003 - Grand American Doubles Vet Champion 2003- Tied for Clay Target Championship 200x200 (lost shoot off)

2003 - NY State Veterans Team 2004 - NY State Shoot Warm up singles AA Champion Carl Wagner Continued 2004 - NY State Preliminary Singles Class AA Champion 2004 - NY State Sportsmans Handicap Vet Champion 2004 - NY State Singles Class Championship Vet winner

2004 - NY State HAA Vet Champion Carl Wagner Continued 2004 - Veterans All American Team Other non shooting contributions Secretary/Treasurer of the Livingston Cty. Trap League, implemented league & ATA shoots at multiple Livingston Cty. clubs Bob Wagner Inducted 2006

1981 - NY Western Zone Singles Class B Champion 1981 - NY Western Zone Class B HOA Champion 1981 - NY State Shoot Heverly Handicap Champion 1981 - NY State Shoot Singles Class B Champion 1983 - NY State Class B HAA Champion Bob Wagner Continued 1985 - NY State Shoot Doubles Class B

Champion 1985 - Grand American Doubles Class B 3rd place 1986 - NY State Shoot Preliminary Class B Doubles Champion 1986 - NY State Shoot Class B HAA Champion Bob Wagner Continued 1987 - NY Western Zone Doubles Class B Runner-up

1988 - NY State Shoot Preliminary Class B Doubles Champion 1988 - NY State Shoot Doubles Class B Champion 1988 - NY State Shoot Class A HAA Champion Bob Wagner Continued 1988 - Bradford Case Cutlery Shoot Doubles Class B Champion 1988 - Zippo Shoot Doubles Class B

Champion 1989 - Eastern Zone Singles Class A Champion 1989 - Zippo Shoot Singles Class A & Doubles Class B Champion Bob Wagner Continued 1990 - NY State Shoot Preliminary Handicap 24-25 yd. Champion 1990 - NY State Shoot State Doubles Champion

1990 - Grand American Preliminary Class A HOA Champion 1991 - NY State Doubles Class A Champion Bob Wagner Continued 1992 - NY Central Zone Singles Class A Champion 1992 - North Eastern Grand Singles Class A Champion 1994 - NY State Shoot Class A 2 man team winner with Blair surber

1995 - Pa. State Shoot Singles Class A Open Champion Bob Wagner Continued 1995 - NY State Shoot Singles Class AA Runner-up 1995 - NY State Shoot NY State Doubles Champion Runner-up 1996 - Florida State Shoot Doubles Open Champion 1996 - Eastern Zone Doubles Class AA

Champion Bob Wagner Continued 1997 - Eastern Zone Singles Class A Runner-up 1997 - North Eastern Grand Doubles Class AA Champion 1998 - Pa. State Shoot Singles Class AA Open Champion 1999 - NY State Shoot Warm Up Singles Class AA Champion 1999 - PA- State Shoot Singles Class AA Open Champion

Bob Wagner Continued 1999 - NY Central Zone Doubles Class AA RU 1999 - NYAC Doubles Class AA Champion (in 2 different events) 1999 - Eastern Zone Singles Class AA Open RU 1999 - North Eastern Grand Preliminary Handicap Champion

Bob Wagner Continued 1999 - North Eastern Grand Doubles Class AAA Champion 2000 - NY Central Zone Shoot Doubles Class AA Champion, Singles Class AA RU, 26-27 yd. Group RU, HAA RU 2000 - NYAC Shoot Singles Class AA Champion, Doubles Class AA (prelim. Event), Doubles Champion (main event) & HAA Bob Wagner

Continued 2000 - NY Stae Shoot Sportsmans Singles Class AA 2001 - North Eastern Grand Doubles Class AAA RU 2002 - PA. State Shoot Singles Champion (prelim. Event) 2002 - NY State Shoot Singles Class AA Champion (2 events) Bob Wagner Continued

2003 - Florida State Shoot AA Singles Champion (2 events) & Prelim. Class AA HOA Champion 2004 - NY State Shoot Doubles Class AA Champion 2004 - Grand American Singles Class AA RU 2004 - Grand American Prelim. Class AA HOA Bob Wagner Continued 2005 - North Eastern Grand Doubles Class

AA RU Numerous other trophies won at local clubs NY State Teams -1stTeam(2001), Honorable Mention (1991 & 2002), 2nd Team (1999,2003, 2004, 2005) NY State High Doubles Average in 2001 Bob Wagner Continued 1987-1988 - NYS Western Zone Director 1989-1991- NYS Central Zone Director 1992-2001 - NYS Central Zone Vice

President 1998-2002 - NYSATA President Bob Stenglein Inducted 2007 1983 - NYS Western Zone Doubles Champion 1984 - NY State Shoot Warm Up Doubles Champion 1985 - NY State Singles AA Champion 1985 - New Hampshire State Shoot Doubles Open Champion 1986 NYS Western Zone HOA RU

Bob Stenglein Continued 1986 NYS Western Zone 16 yd. RU 1986 - NY State Shoot Class Day Doubles AA Champion 1987 Zippo Shoot HOA Champion Case Knife HOA Champion NY State Singles Champion (200 x 200) 1988 - NY State Singles AA Open Champion

Bob Stenglein Continued 1988 - NYS Western Zone 16 yd. Class AA RU, 25-27 yd. RU, HAA RU 1988 - NY State Singles AA Champion 1988 - North Eastern Grand Doubles Class AA RU Champion 1989 - NY State Shoot Preliminary Handicap 26-27 yd. Champion Bob Stenglein

Continued 1990 - NYS Western Zone Doubles Champion (96x100), Singles Champion RU, HAA Champion, HOA Champion 1990 - NY State Zone Team 1991 - NY State Shoot Preliminary Singles Class AA Champion 1991 - NY State Singles Championship Resident Class AA RU Bob Stenglein Continued

1992 - NYS Western Zone - Singles Class AA Champion, Doubles Class AA Champion, 25-27 yd. RU, HAA Champion 1992 - NY State Doubles Resident RU Champion 1992 - North Eastern Grand Doubles Class AA RU 1994 - North Eastern Grand Warm Up Doubles Class AA Champion Bob Stenglein Continued

1995- NYS Western Zone Singles Champion RU 1995 - NY State Shoot Preliminary Singles Open AA Champion 1995 - NY State Shoot Singles Championship Open Champion 199x200 1995 - NY State Resident Class AA HAA Champion 1995 - NY State Zone Team Bob Stenglein Continued NY State Teams - 1st Team (1985, 1987,

1988, 1989, 1992), 2nd Team (1984, 1986, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995 Other Major Wins: PA Grand Handicap 3rd, PA State 16 yd. AA Open Champion (199x200), PA State Doubles AA Open Champion (98x100) Anthony Chianese Inducted 2007 1976 - NYS Eastern Zone - 22-24yd. Handicap Champion, Class B Singles Champion, HOA Champion 1976 - Westy Hogans 16 yd. Championship Class

A Champion 196x200 1977 - NYS Eastern Zone 25-27 yd. Handicap Champion 1977 - Conn. State Handicap Championship Open RU Anthony Chianese Continued 1980 - NY State Shoot Doubles Champion RU 1980 - NY State Shoot Class AA HOA Champion

1983 - NYS Eastern Zone - Doubles Class A Champion, 26-27 yd. Handicap Champion, 16 yd. Champion RU, HOA & HAA Champion Anthony Chianese Continued 1984 - NYS Eastern Zone - 26-27 yd. Handicap Champion, 16 yd. Champion RU 1987 - PA. State Handicap Championship Open Champion 97x100 1989 - NYS Central Zone Doubles Champion 92x100 1989 - Eastern Zone 16 yd. Champion 200x200 (beat

Frank Little in sh.) 1990 - NY State High 16 yd. Average Anthony Chianese Continued 1990 - Mass. State 16 yd. Championship Non-Resident RU 199x200 1991 - North Carolina State Preliminary Doubles Class A Champion 97x100, Doubles Championship Class A Champion 97x100, 25-27 yd. Open Champion 1991 - North Eastern Grand Preliminary

Doubles Class A Champion Anthony Chianese Continued 1992 - NY State Shoot Club Champion of Champions winner 1992 - Sierra Grand 16 yd. Championship Class AA Champion 200x200, Handicap 25-27 yd. Champion 97x100 1992 - Golden West Grand 16 yd. Champion RU 200x200

Anthony Chianese Continued 1993 - North Carolina State Preliminary Doubles Class A Champion 98x10, Doubles Championship Class A Champion 97x100 1993 - NY State Shoot 16 yd. Club Champion of Champion winner 1994 - North Eastern Grand Preliminary Doubles Class A Champion 97x100 Anthony Chianese Continued

1995 - NYS Central Zone - 16yd. Warm Up AA Champion, 25-27 yd. Champion, Doubles Championship AA RU, HAA RU, HOA Champion 1995 - Conn. State Shoot Douples Open Champion 98x100 1996 - NYS Central Zone Doubles Championship Class AA Champion - 95x100 Anthony Chianese Continued

1996 - Eastern Zone Doubles Champion RU 99x100 NY State Teams - 1st Team (1993) 2nd Team (1976,1977,1979,1982,1989, 1991, 1992, 1995, ) Honorable Mention (1996) Jim Janis Inducted 2008 1976 - NYS Western Zone Handicap 25-27 RU 1977 - Eastern Zone Singles Class AA RU 1978 - NYS Western Zone Singles

Champion 1991 - NYS Western Zone Singles Class AA Champion Jim Janis Continued 1993 - New York State Warm up Handicap 24-25 yd Champ 1994 - NYS Western Zone Handicap 25-27 yd. Champ 1996 - New York State Doubles Open Sr. Vet. RU 91x100

1998 - New York State Sportsman Doubles Class C 92x100 Jim Janis Continued 1998 - New York State Class Singles Vet Champion 197x200 1998 - Northeastern Grand Preliminary Singles Vet Champion 99x100 1998 - Northeastern Grand Warm Up Handicap 24-25 yd. 95x100 1998 - Northeastern Grand Handicap

Championship Vet Champion 94x100 Jim Janis Continued 2001 - Keystone Preliminary Singles High Vet 2002 - Eastern Zone Singles Class Day Class B Open Champion 198x200 2002 - Northeastern Grand Preliminary Singles Sr. Vet. Champion 100x100 2002 - Northeastern Grand Sportsman Handicap Sr. Vet. Champion 97x100

Jim Janis Continued 2003 - Pa. State Shoot Media Day Handicap Sr. Vet. 2003 New York State Class Day Resident Sr. Vet. Champion 198x200 2004 - Eastern Zone Handicap Championship Open Sr. Vet Champion 91x100 2005 - Northeastern Grand Handicap Championship Sr. Vet. Ru 94x100 (27 yds) Nancy Benoit

Inducted 2008 1984 - Grand American Handicap High Lady 98x100 1985 - NYS Central Zone Class D Doubles Champion 1986 - NYS Zone Preliminary Handicap High Lady 88x100 1986 - NYS Central Zone Singles High Lady 98x100 Nancy Benoit Continued

1986 -New York State Shoot Husband/Wife Champions 1987 -New York State Shoot Husband/Wife Champions 1987 - New York State Handicap High Lady 96x100 1988 - New York State Handicap High Lady 92x100 Nancy Benoit Continued

1989 - NYS Central Zone Doubles High Lady 1990 - Orange County (Florida) Chain Shoot Singles High lady 95x100 1990 - Orange County (Florida) Chain Shoot Handicap High Lady 90x100 1990 - Orange County (Florida) Chain Shoot Doubles High Lady 89x100 Nancy Benoit Continued 1990 - NYS Central Zone Singles High Lady 97x100

1990 - Grand American Budweiser Handicap High Lady 98x100 1991 - NYS Central Zone Doubles High Lady 1992 - NYS Central Zone doubles High Lady Nancy Benoit Continued 1992 - Northeastern Grand Sportsman Handicap High Lady 96x100 1993 - Keystone Open Preliminary Singles High Lady 98x100

1994 - Keystone Open Preliminary Singles High Lady 97x100 1994 - NYS Central Zone Singles High Lady 97x100 Nancy Benoit Continued 1994 - PA Grand Preliminary Singles High Lady 97x100 1995 - Keystone Open Preliminary Singles High Lady 98x100 1995 - PA State Singles Open Lady B Class

193x200 1996 - Keystone Open Preliminary Singles High Lady 97x100 Nancy Benoit Continued 1997 - PA Grand Handicap High Lady 96x100 1999 - NYS Central Zone Warm up Singles High Lady 96x100 1999 - New York State Singles RU 188x200 1999 - New York State Lady HAA 2001 - NYS Central Zone Warm up Singles

High Lady Nancy Benoit Continued New York State High Ladies Team in 1997, 1999, 2000 Numerous wins at local shoots Keith Welch 1991 Inducted 2008

NYS Shoot Class A HAA 375x400 1993 NYS Shoot Doubles Class A Champ 98x100 NYS Shoot Class A HAA 380x400 1994 Eastern Zone ATA Singles Champion 200x200 Grand American Budweiser Handicap 7th place 99x100 Keith Welch

Continued 1994 Grand American Eastern Zone Team 995x1000 (198 for Keith) Northeastern Grand Handicap Championship 5th place 96x100 Northeastern Grand Doubles Championship Class AA RU 97x100 Keith Welch Continued

1995 NYS Shoot Handicap 26-27 yd. Champ 97x100 NYS Doubles Championship Class AA Champ 97x100 Northeastern Grand Thursday Handicap 26-27 yd. Champ 93x100 Northeastern Grand Friday Handicap 26-27 yd. Champ Keith Welch 1996 Continued

Northeastern Grand Handicap 26-27 yd. Champ 96x100 1997 Northeastern Grand Friday Singles Class A RU 197x200 Northeastern Grand Class A HOA 942x1000 1998 NYS Shoot Doubles Class A Champ 97x100 Keith Welch

Continued 1999 NYS Shoot Handicap Championship 3rd place 94x100 Eastern Zone Shoot Doubles Championship Class A Open Champ 98x100 Northeastern Grand HAA Class A 379x400 Northeastern Grand HOA Class A 935x1000 Keith Welch Continued

2000 Southern Grand Handicap 26-27 yd. Champ 98x100 NYS Shoot Doubles Champion RU 98x100 NYS Shoot HAA Class A RU 384x400 2001 NYS Shoot HAA Class A 386x400 Keith Welch 2002 Continued

Eastern Zone Class Doubles AA Champion 99 x 100 Northeastern Grand Doubles Class AA Champ 94 x 100 2003 NYS Shoot Handicap 26-27 yd. Champ 98x100 NYS Shoot Handicap Champion RU 95x100 NYS Shoot HAA Class AA 385x400 Keith Welch 2004

Continued NYS Shoot Handicap 26-27 yd. Champ 97x100 Grand American George McCarthy Handicap 5th place 98x100 Northeastern (NE) Grand Doubles Class AA Champ 99x100 NE Grand Handicap Championship 5th place 92x100 NE Grand Handicap HAA Class AA 383x400 NE Grand Handicap HOA Class AA RU 958x1000

Keith Welch Continued 2005 Empire Grand - Handicap Champion 96x100 Empire Grand - Handicap Championship 4th place 93x100 Empire Grand HAA Class AA 380x 400 Empire Grand HOA Class AA 949x1000 NYS Shoot Handicap Championship 6th place 95x100 Keith Welch

Continued 2005 Eastern Zone Handicap RU 98x100 Northeastern Grand Handicap ATA Champion 99x100 Northeastern Grand HOA Class AA 959x1000 2006 Dixie Grand Handicap 5th place 94x100 Dixie Grand Thursday Handicap 4th place 94x100

Keith Welch Continued 2006 Empire Grand Handicap Championship 7th place 92x100 NYS Shoot Handicap Championship 3rd place 96x100 Eastern Zone Handicap Championship 5th place 96x100 Northeastern Grand Tuesday Singles Class AA 99x100

Keith Welch Continued 2006 Northeastern Grand Wednesday Handicap RU 94x100 Northeastern Grand HOA Class AA RU 954x100 2007 Southern Grand Handicap Champion 100x100 Empire Grand Handicap Champion RU 95x100

Keith Welch Continued 2007 NYS Shoot Doubles Championship Class AA RU 97x100 Northeastern Grand Handicap 5th place 92x100 2008 Empire Grand Singles Class AA 97x100 Empire Grand Thursday Handicap 5th place 91x100

Keith Welch Continued 2008 Empire Grand Doubles Class Day AA 95x100 Empire Grand Doubles Championship Class AAA RU 96x100 Empire Grand HOA Class AA 945x1000 Other accomplishments Broke 1st 100 straight in singles 1990 at Pathfinder F&G Keith Welch

Continued Broke 1st 200 straight in singles in 1994 at Eastern Zone Shoot in Pa. Made 27 yd. Line after just 2 years of shooting Earned AA-27-AA pin in 1994 Completed Grand Slam in 2007 Numerous State Zone & local club victories Made 1 of the 3 NY State Teams for 13 consecutive years Keith Welch Continued Served 2 years as New York State Alternate

Delegate Served 4 years as New York State Central Zone Vice President Served 6 years as New York State President Joe Pendell Inducted 2008 1987 NYS Shoot Winning 5 Person Team AA Member 1988

NYS Shoot Genesee Sportsman Handicap 24-25 yard Champ 97x100 NYS Shoot HOA Resident RU 1989 NYS Central Zone Singles Champion 194x200 Joe Pendell Continued 1989 NYS Central Zone Doubles Champion 92x100 (19 sh)

NYS Central Zone HAA Champion Eastern Zone Class Singles Class A Champion 198x200 1990 NYS Central Zone Warm-up Handicap Champion 93x100 (27yds) Joe Pendell 1993 Continued

NYS Shoot Singles Championship Open Champion NYS Central Zone Handicap Champion 97x100 (25 yd.) NYS Central Zone HAA Champion NYS Sportsmans singles Champion 100x100 NYS Shoot Singles Championship Open Champion 199x200 Joe Pendell 1994 Continued

NYS Central Zone Warm-up Singles Champion 100x100 NYS Central Zone Singles Class AA winner NYS Shoot Doubles Championship Class A Champion 98x100 NYS Shoot HOA RU NYS Shoot HAA Champion (389 x 400) 1995 NYS Shoot 5 Man Team AA Member Joe Pendell

Continued 1996 NYS Shoot Sportsman Singles Champion 100x100 NYS Shoot Sportsman Handicap 25-27 yd. Champion 96x100 NYS Class Singles Class AA Champion 200x200 1997 NYS Central Zone Singles Class AA Winner NYS Shoot Preliminary Doubles Class A 193x200 Joe Pendell

1998 Continued NYS Central Zone Singles Class AA Winner NYS Singles Champion RU 200x200 NYS Club Champion of Champions New York State AA 2 Man Team 399x400

1999 NYS Central Zone Warm-up Singles Champion 100x100 Eastern Zone Handicap Championship 4th place 97x100 (27yds.) Joe Pendell Continued 2000 NYS Central Zone Warm-up Handicap Champion 99x100 (27 yds.) NYS Central Zone Singles Champion 198x200

NYS Central Zone Doubles Champion RU 97x100 NYS Central Zone HAA Champion NYS Central Zone HOA Champion Joe Pendell Continued 2001

NYS Central Zone Singles Class AA Winner NYS Sportsman Singles Champion 100x100 NYS Singles Champion (200x200) NYS Club Champion of Champions 2002 NYS Central Zone Warm-up Singles Champion (100x100) Joe Pendell Continued

2002 NYS Parent Child Champion 391x400 (Stepson Justin) NYS Singles Class Championship Class AA Champion 200x200 NYS Shoot Doubles Championship Class A Champion 97x100 NYS Shoot HAA Champion RU 390x400 Joe Pendell Continued 2003

NYS Parent Child Champion 389x400 (Stepson Justin) Northeast Grand Handicap Championship 5h place 98x100 2004 NYS Central Zone Singles Champion 200x200 Eastern Zone Singles Champion RU 200x200; (274 x 275 sh) Joe Pendell Continued

2005 NYS Central Zone Doubles Champion 95x100 NYS Shoot Preliminary Doubles Class A champion 197x200 NYS Shoot Preliminary Doubles Class A Champion 197x200 2006 Empire Grand Singles Championship AAA Champion 198x200 Joe Pendell Continued

NYS 1st Team in 2000 & 2001 NYS Alternate Delegate 10 years SCTP Coach since 2001 NYS Central Zone Team 1989, 1991, 1997, 2000, 2004 Numerous wins at local shoots

Tom Horenburg 1992 Inducted 2009 200 Straight at Eastern Zone, PA 1997 Tied AA Champ at PA shoot with 200 1998 FL State Shoot 25-27 Champ NY AC Singles Champion

1999 Tied Singled Champ at Southwest Grand with 200 Tom Horenberg Continued 2000 Runner-up Champ at Keystone, with 200 Straight 2002

Won Westy Hogan Single Championship with 200 + sh 2004 NYS Handicap Champion Tom Horenberg Continued Won 14 Eastern Zone Titles: 5 Single, 1 Doubles, 2 Handicap, 7 High All-arounds Past President of Staten Island Sportsmens Club

Bradley Heath Inducted 2009 1997 NY State Second Team 1998 NYAC Singles Champion (198 x 200) NYS HAA Champion and HOA Champion 1999 NYS Second Team (93.57)

Bradley Heath Continued 2000 NYS Shoot Double winner (100 x 100) NYS 1st Mens Honorable Mention (94.08) 2001 NYS Mens Captain (95.74) NYS Double Champion and HOA Champion 2002

NYS Mens Captain (94.22) NYS HAA Champion and HOA Champion Bradley Heath 2003 Continued NYS Mens Captain (95.19) 2004 NYS Eastern Zone Open Champion (388 x 400) NYS Handicap Champion (98 + sh)

NYS Double Champion and HAA Champion and HOA Champion 2005 NYS Mens 1st Team, 2nd Place (94.81) John Bertolozzi 1990 Inducted 2010 State First Team with 94.00%

1991 State First Team with 93.41% 1992 NYS Doubles Champion 98 x 100 State Team with Honorable Mention 92.44% 1993 State Second Team with 93.67% John Bertolozi 1997

Continued State Shoot Class Doubles win 100 x 100 + 40 straight in shoot-off NYS All-Around Champion 392 x 400 NYS High Doubles Average 95.77% 1999 NYS Team Captain with 94.33% 2008 NYS Doubles Class Day AA Champion 98 x 100

John Bertolozi Continued NYS Honorable Mention five (5) times Member of 10+ All State Teams Brian Whalen 1980 Inducted 2009 Eastern Zone All-Around A winner (382 x

400) 1981 NYS High Average Handicap 1983 NYS Double Champion; NYS AA winner NYS Singles Class AA Open Champion 1984 Watermelon Shoot Singles Champion Brian Whalen

Continued 1984 NY State Shoot Single Champion (member of winning 2-man team - 397 total) 1985 NY State Shoot Single Champion (member of winning 2-man team - 397 total) Eastern Zone Singles Championship (Parent/Child) NYS Singles AA Champion

Brian Whalen Continued 1987 Northeastern Grand Class Single (member of winning 5-man team - 195/956) Selected All-State Honorable Mention Northeast Grand (Sportsman Day) winner Northeast Grand Class AA Champion 1988 Eastern Zone Shoot AA Champion NYS High All-Around AA Champion

Brian Whalen Continued 1989 All-State 2nd Team 1990 Eastern Zone Shoot AA Champion Singles AA Champion 1991 NYS Shoot Singles Champion/ATA Champion

(200 x 200) Brian Whalen Continued 1991 Selected All-State 2nd Team NYS AA Doubles Runner-Up 1992 Eastern Zone Handicap Runner-Up 1993

NYS Double Champion Northeastern Grand (Sportsman Day) 2-Man Team Champion Brian Whalen 1994 Continued Eastern Zone Doubles Class A Champion NYS AA Champion 1996

Eastern Division Class A Open winner 1997 NYS AA Doubles Champion Northeast Grand Class AA winner 200x200 Brian Whalen 1998 Continued Northeastern Grand Double Champion A winner (96 x 100)

1999 NYS Doubles Class A Champion 2000 Eastern Zone Class Doubles winner 2002 Selected All-State Honorable Mention Mt. Morris Doubles Champion Brian Whalen Continued

2003 Eastern Zone AA Champion Zippo Shoot Doubles Champion 2004 Selected All-State 2nd Team Western Zone Doubles Championship Class A winner Zippo Shoot Singles Double A Champion Zippo Shoot High Overall Champion Brian Whalen

Continued 2005 Eastern Zone Singles Champion Open winner (199 + 574 sh - record Eastern Zone sh) Selected All-State 2nd Team 2006 Northeastern Grand Double winner (100 x 100) Eastern Zone AAA Doubles Champion NYS Husband and Wife Team Shooting Champions Zippo Shoot Doubles Champion

Brian Whalen Continued Memberships American Trap Association since 1979; Lifetime Member since 1984 NYS Delegate to the ATA Board of Directors (National) Celoron Rod and Gun Club longest living member; President from 2003 to present War Vets Recreation, Inc. National Rifle Association

Brian Whalen Continued Community Contributions Instructor, coach, and sponsor of Maple Grove Youth Jr. and Sr. High School Trap Club Sponsor/Contributor to Ronald McDonald House Sponsor/Contributor to the Leukemia/Lymphoma Society Gerry Ostrander

Inducted 2010 1989 NYS Handicap Champion 98x100 1990 NYS Central Zone 16 Yard Champion 199x200 1991 #1 Alternate to represent the Eastern Zone at the Grand American (200 straight; eliminated in shoot-off after 150 additional targets)

Gerry Ostrander 1992 Continued Northeast Grand 16 Yard Champion 200x200 1993 NYS Central Zone 16 Yard winner 100x100 Eastern Zone AA winner 200x200 1994 Placed 10th at Grand American McCarthy

Handicap 98x100 Gerry Ostrander 1997 NYS Shoot AA Open winner 2000 NYS Handicap Runner-up 2001 Southern Grand AAA Champion NYAC AA Champion 200x200

2002 NYAC AAA Champion Continued Gerry Ostrander 2003 Continued Eastern Zone AAA Champion 199x200 2005

NYS Class C Doubles Runner-up 2006 NYS Class AA Singles Runner-up Northeast Grand AA Champion 2009 NYS Central Zone 16 Yard Champion 199x200 Tim Herbstsommer Inducted 2011 1989

Northeastern Grand Class A Singles 199x200 Northeastern Grand Class A HAA 381x400 1990 Western Zone Preliminary Singles Class A 99x100 Western Zone Handicap 22-24 Yard winner 91x100 Tim Herbstsommer Continued 1992

Western Zone Handicap 25-27 Yard winner 95x100 1993 Eastern Zone Open Singles Champion 200x200 1996 NYS Championship Singles Runner-up 199x200 Tim Herbstsommer Continued 1997

Eastern Zone Singles Champion 200x200; 275x275 shoot-off 1998 Attained AA27AA status Grand American 13th place 99x100 2000 Amateur Championship of America Preliminary Singles Champion 100x100 Tim Herbstsommer Continued

2003 NYS High Singles Average NYS High 16 Yard Average 2004 NYS Singles Champion (200 x 200) 2006 NYS Shoot Singles Championship Open AAA 199x200 Eastern Zone Open AA Doubles Champion

Tim Herbstsommer Continued 2007 Western Zone Doubles Champion 93x100 Western Zone Handicap Champion 93x100 2009 NYS Shoot sportsmens Singles AAA 100x100 NYS Warmup Singles AAA 100x100 Western Zone Singles Championship AA 200x200

Tim Herbstsommer Continued 2010 Western Zone Warmup Singles AA winner 99x100 + 50 Two time winner of NYS 2-Man Team Sandy Morgan Inducted 2011

1985 NYS Western Zone Handicap Lady Champion 1986 NYS Ladies 16 Yard winner 1988 NYS Ladies 16 Yard winner 1989 NYS Handicap 21-22 Yard Champion Sandy Morgan

1992 Continued NYS Western Zone Handicap Lady Champion 1996 Won Husband/Wife Team at Eastern Zone Shoot 1997 High Average Lady in NYS 1998

Sportsman 16s Lady Champ Handicap Champion at Kendall Oil Shoot Sandy Morgan 1999 Continued NYS Ladies 16 Yard winner 2000 NYS Womens Singles Champion 194x200

2003 NYS Womens Singles Champion 197x200; ties 3rd highest score ever NYS Class Day Lady Champion Honors Won Husband/Wife Team twice in NYS Michael Moran Inducted 2011 1993 Grand American GAH 97x100 from 23 Yards Grand American Handicap winner 100x100

from 25 Yards 1996 Eastern Zone Class A Singles Open winner 1997 2005: NYS Western Zone Director Michael Moran Continued 2000 Eastern Zone Singles Class A NYS Athletic Club Class C Doubles

Championship 2003 Eastern Zone Class AA Singles Southern Grand Preliminary Doubles Class C 2004 Northeastern Grand Class B Doubles Michael Moran 2005 Continued

Colonial Classic Singles Champion Empire Grand Doubles C Class 2006 Eastern Zone Singles Champion Open AA NYS Western Zone Class AA winner 2007 NYS Singles Champion 199x200 Northeastern Grand Class Singles AAA Champion

Michael Moran Continued 2009 Northeastern Grand Singles Championship Class AAA Champion NYS Class AAA Champion Dixie Grand Paul Shaw Singles Class AAA winner 2010 NYS Singles Class AAA won 6-Person Team Eastern Zone Doubles Class B Champion

Michael Moran Continued 2011 Dixie Grand Singles Class AA winner Southern Grand Preliminary Doubles Class C winner Western Zone Doubles Class A Champion Northeastern Sportsmans Singles Champion 2012 Dixie Grand Preliminary Doubles Class C

winner Michael Moran Continued 2012 Southern Grand Preliminary Singles AAA Champion 100x100 Eastern Zone Singles Open Sub Veteran Empire State Western Zone Doubles Class A 2013 Empire Singles Champion

Empire Class Singles Sub Veteran Michael Moran Continued 2013 Western Zone Singles Championship Sub Veteran NYS Doubles A Champion 2014 Empire Grand Warmup Singles Champion 100x100

Empire Grand Warmup Handicap Sub Veteran Heartland Grand Singles Chair Shooter Champion Larry Evans 1981 Inducted 2012 Western Zone Singles Champion 197x200 1986 Grand American Handicap Champion only

100x100 NYS Shoot Sportsmens 16 Yard Class A winner 99x100 + shoot-off 1987 Grand American Handicap Past Grand winner 97x100 Larry Evans 1988 Continued

ATA Central Zone Open Class A 16 Yard Champion NYS Shoot Class A 16 Yard Champion 199x200 1990 NYS Shoot Singles Class AA Champion 199x200 1991 NYS Shoot Singles Class AA 16 Yard Champion 200x200

Larry Evans Continued 1993 Northeastern Grand Class C Doubles Champion 1996 NYS Shoot Open Class B Doubles Champion 1997 Northeastern Grand Singles AA Champion Western Zone Handicap 25-27 Yard Champion

Larry Evans 1998 Continued NYS Shoot Class C Doubles Champion 94x100 Northeastern Grand Singles Class AA Champion Tie 200x200; lost shoot-off 2000 2003 Won two Veteran and 1 Preliminary Handicap at

Western Zone Shoots 2004 NYS Shoot Preliminary Singles Class A 16 Yard winner 100 + co Larry Evans Continued 2005 Western Zone Handicap Veteran Champion 95x100 NYS Shoot Singles Veteran Champion

199x200; only 2nd person to win Veteran with a 199 2009 Western Zone Veteran Handicap Champion Larry Evans Continued 2010 Shot 100,000th target at NYS Shoot NYS Shoot Veteran Class Champion 197x200 + 100x100 in co

Several Husband/Wife Trophies, 5-Man Teams, 2-Man Teams wins Founder of the Roadrunner Shoot Michael Mincel 1983 Inducted 2012 NYS Handicap Champion 100x100 NYS High All-Around 386x400

1986 Western Zone Doubles Class D winner 1987 Western Zone Preliminary 16 Yard Class B winner Western Zone Preliminary Double Champion 1993 Michael Mincel Continued

NYS Preliminary Singles Class A winner 1995 Western Zone Doubles Class B winner 1996 ATA East Division Intro Handicap 25-27 Yard winner Western Zone Class B Doubles Champion NYS Preliminary Handicap 24-25 Yard winner Michael Mincel Continued

1998 NYS Shoot High Overall NYS First Team - pin 1999 NYS Singles AA Champion NYS High Handicap Average 2001 Northeastern Gran Sportsmens Class AA Champion

Michael Mincel Continued 2004 NYS Preliminary Handicap 24-25 Yard Champion 2006 NYS Zone Combined Singles Class AA Champion 2007 Northeastern Grand Warmup Doubles Class B

Eastern Zone Veteran Champion 200x200 Michael Mincel Continued 2008 Grand American Open Veteran Doubles Class A White Flyer 1500 Class AA Champion NYS Sportsmens Single Veteran Champion NYS Sportsmens Double Veteran Champion NYS Warmup Singles Veteran Champion NYS Doubles Veteran Champion

Michael Mincel Continued 2008 Grand American Ensuring Our Future Doubles Veteran Champion Eastern Zone Handicap Champion NYS Shoot Doubles A winner Veteran All-American Trapshooting Team 2009 All American Veteran Trapshooting Team

MYA Great Lakes Grand Wilber Otter Singles High Veteran Michael Mincel 2009 Continued All State Senior Team Pin Grand American ATA Doubles Veteran AAA two medal NYS Shoot Doubles Veteran (Belt Buckle Trophy)

2010 ATA Dixie Grand Doubles Veteran Champion Eastern Zone Warmup Singles 100x100 Eastern Zone Veteran Doubles winner Cynthia Meyer Inducted 2013 1987 Grand American Preliminary Women Doubles 98x100 Grand American Preliminary Class C Singles

98x100 +24 co Grand American Dayton Homecoming Class C 197x200 Grand American HOA Women 1,041x1,110 Cynthia Meyer Continued 1988 NYS Womens Singles Champion 192x200 1989 Grand American Women Handicap 97x100 + 22

shoot-off (24.5 Yard) Grand American Women All-around 385x400 + 38-37 NYS Womens Singles Champion 198x200 Cynthia Meyer 1990 Continued Grand American Preliminary Women Singles 100x100 +25 co NYS Womens Singles Champion 196x200

1991 Grand American Clay Target Women Champion 200x200 +25 shoot-off NYS Womens Singles Champion 199x200 Cynthia Meyer 1992 Continued Grand American Preliminary Women Doubles 97x100

NYS Womens Singles Champion 195x200 1993 Grand American Preliminary Class A Doubles 99x100 + 20 shoot-off Grand American Preliminary Women HOA 1,063x1,100 (record) NYS Womens Singles Champion 194x200 Cynthia Meyer 1994 Continued

Grand American Preliminary Women Singles 198x100 + 75 co Grand American Preliminary Women Singles 100x100 + 50 co Grand American Preliminary Women Doubles 98x100 Grand American Preliminary Women HOA 1,145x1,200 Grand American Women Class Singles 200x200 Cynthia Meyer Continued

1994 Grand American Women Champion of Champions 100 + 24 shoot-off NYS Shoot Doubles Champion 99x100 1995 Grand American Women Class Doubles 99x100 Grand American W Div CofC Class Doubles 99x100 Cynthia Meyer Continued

1995 Grand American Women HOA 985x1,000 NYS Shoot Womens Singles Champion 195x200 1997 NYS Shoot Womens Singles Champion 197x200 James Wright Inducted 2013

Waiting for updates; please check back again! Richard Sharp 1994 Inducted 2013 NYS Cynthia Meyer Single AA win 200x200 1998 NYS All-Around Champion 390x400

2001 Southern Grand Singles Class AAA win 100x100 NYS Sports Handicap 26-27 93x100 2006 NYS All-Around Veteran win 93x100 Richard Sharp Continued 2007

NYS Singles Veteran Champion 197x200 NYS Class Doubles Veteran Champion 92x100 NYS Class Champion 198x200 Eastern Zone Single Class Veteran Champion 100x100 Dixie Grand 100 Handicap Veteran Champion 97x100 (27 Yard) Dixie Gran Handicap Champion 95x100 (27 Yard)

Richard Sharp Continued 2008 Southern Grand Single Class Veteran Champion 100x100 2009 NYS Class Double Veteran win 98x100 2010 NYS All-Around Veteran 347x400

Dixie Grand Double Class Veteran Champion 96x100 1988 David Clary Inducted 2013 Northeastern Grand Preliminary Single Champion 100x100 + shoot-off 1990 NYS Singles A Champion

1991 NYS Doubles A Champion 1993 NYS Doubles Champion 99x100 Earned AA-27-AA David Clary 1994 Continued

Grand American Clay Target Championship 200x200 (1 of 63) Grand American Daton Doubles 100x100, (1 of 14) 1996 NYS Preliminary Handicap Yardage winner 2527 Yards 2000 Southern Grand Singles AA Champion David Clary 2006

Continued Grand American Winchester Singles 200x200 2008 Northeastern Grand Class AA Singles Champion Northeastern Grand HAA AA Champion 2011 NYS HOA AA Champion NYS Blaser Handicap Champion

Urban Womer Inducted 2014 Please check backwaiting for information! David Proper Inducted 2014 1994 Eastern Zone Singles Team Champion 1995

Dixie Grand Class Singles win 100x100 1996 Eastern Zone Doubles Championship A 97x100 David Proper Continued 1999 Northeastern Grand Class AA NYS Shoot Singles Championship 5-Man win 972x100

2000 NYAC Preliminary Doubles Champion 97x100 NYS Sport Singles winner 200x200 NYS Doubles Class Championship AA 98x100 2002 David Proper Continued NYAC HOA Champion

NYAC AA Doubles Champion 99x100 2003 NYS Singles Champion 200 x 200 NYS All-Around Champion 391x400 Northeastern Grand Doubles Class Championship AA 100x100 Northeaster Grand Doubles Champion AAA 100x100 David Proper 2006

Continued NYS Singles Class Championship AAA 200x200 Eastern Zone Doubles Class Championship AA 98x100 2007 Western Zone HOA Champion Western Zone Singles Zone Grand American State Team 2nd David Proper

Continued 2007 NYS Shoot Singles Championship AAA 199x200 2008 Northeastern Grand Singles Class Championship AAA 2010 Eastern Zone Class Championship AAA Cardinal Classic Huber Class Singles AA

100x100 David Proper Continued 2011 Eastern Zone Class Championship AAA NYS Singles Class Championship AAA 100x100 Empire Grand Class Singles win 100x100 Cichelli, David Inducted 2016

1982 Western Zone Handicap Champion NYS High Average in Handicap 1983 NYS Western Zone A Class All-Around Champion NYS Western Zone Doubles B Class Champion NYS Team Cichelli, David

1984 Continued NYS Shoot A Class All-Around Champion 1987 Grand American Preliminary Grand American Handicap 97x100 NYS Shoot Sportsmans Singles A Class Champion 1990

Grand American Leo Harrison , III Doubles B Class Champion Cichelli, David Continued 1990 NYS Team 1991 NYS Western Zone Preliminary Singles Champion NYS Western Zone High All-Around Champion

NYS Western Zone High Over-All Champion Cichelli, David 1992 Continued NYS Western Zone Preliminary Handicap Champion NYS Western Zone Singles A Class Champion 1994

NYS Team 1984 1987: NYS ATA Western Zone Board of Directors Cichelli, David Continued 1996 Northeastern Grand American A Class AllAround Champion Northeastern Grand American Class Doubles, Class A Doubles Champion 1998

NY Athletic Club Championships, Class Singles A Class Champion Northeastern Grand American Doubles Championship, Class A Champion Cichelli, David 2002 Continued NYS Shoot 5-Man Team Championship, Team member

2004 NYS Shoot Doubles Champion 99x100 2005 Grand American Singles Class Championship, 200x200 Cichelli, David 2006 Continued NYS Western Zone Preliminary Handicap

Champion NYS Western Zone Doubles Champion NYS Western Zone High All-Around Champion NYS Western Zone High Over-All Champion 2006 present: NYS ATA Alternate Delegate Cichelli, David Continued 2007 Empire Gran American AA Class Sportsmans Singles Champion Mt. Morris Sportsmans Club, Club Champion

for State Shoot NYS 5-Man Club Team Championship, Team member 2008 NYS Team Cichelli, David Continued 2009 Eastern Zone Class Doubles Class A Champion

2010 NYS Shoot Sportsmans Doubles Champion, 100x100 2012 Northeastern Gran d American Sub-veteran Doubles Class Championship winner Cichelli, David 2013 Continued

Empire Gran American Sportsmans Doubles Class A Champion Empire Grand American Sub-veteran Doubles Class Championship winner NYS Western Zone Sub-veteran Doubles Championship winner 2014 NYS Shoot Doubles Championship, Subveteran winner Cichelli, David Continued

2014 Empire Grand American High Over-All Class A Eastern Zone Shoot Preliminary 26-27 Yard Handicap Champion Western Zone Shoot Doubles Championship, Sub-veteran winner Westy Hogan Shoot Preliminary Handicap Subveteran Champion Cichelli, David Continued

2015 Mt. Morris Sportsmans Club, Club Champion for State Shoot Member ATA Quarter Million Target Club Michael Fox, Jr. Inducted 2016 2000 Jr. Team - 86.71 Northeastern Grand 100 Singles JR 94x100

2001 Jr. Team - 86.69 NYS Shoot Sports Singles JR 98x100 Southern Grand 100 Singles JR 99x100 Southern Grand 100 Handicap JR 91x100 (22) Michael Fox, Jr. Continued

2001 Great Lakes Grand 100 Handicap JR 94x100 (23) Great Lakes Grand 100 Singles JR 94x100 Southwestern Grand Beretta Handicap JR93x100 (22) Southwestern Grand Singles Championship JR 195x200 Michael Fox, Jr. 2002

Continued Jr. Team - 90.86 2007 Mens Honorable Mention - 93.09 Northeastern Grand Singles Class Championship AA 198x200 2010 Mens Second Team 94.02 Northeastern Grand Sports Singles winner 100x100

Michael Fox, Jr. Continued 2012 NYS Shoot Class Doubles AA 98x100 Northeastern Grand 100 Singles AAA 100x100 Empire Grand Singles Class Championship winner 99x100 2013 NYS Shoot Preliminary Singles AAA

100x100 Michael Fox, Jr. 2013 Continued NYS Shoot Doubles Champion AA 97x100 Northeastern Grand 200 Doubles AA 188x200 Empire Grand Doubles Championship AA 95x100 2016

NYS Singles Champion 199x200 NYS Doubles Champion 99x100 Grand American MEC Shooting Sports Singles Class AAA Champion Donald Dauer 1968 Inducted 2017 Winchester Clay Bird Tournament Five-man Team runner-up 950x1,000

1971 Bronze Medal Pan American Games Try-outs 1975 NY Central Trap Team Class A Champion 1981 Midstate Shoot Handicap Champion 98x100 Donald Dauer 1986 Continued

NY Central Zone Shoot Class A Runner-up NYS Sportsman Doubles Class B Champion 1990 Pathfinder Trap Team Champion 1991 Pathfinder Class B Doubles Champion 1992 NY Central Zone Shoot Singles Champion

Donald Dauer 1994 Continued Bridgeport Genesee Shoot Senior Vet Doubles Champion Pathfinder High Vet Contributions/Memberships ATA Gold Life Member Central NY Trap League President for 7 consecutive years

WWII Navy Veteran Mason 32nd degree Donald Dauer Continued Tigris Temple Shriner WSYR #57, The Wired Woodshed early morning show host from 1978-1998, where he promoted and supported shooting sports, including hunting. He also expressed the importance of our 2nd Amendment Rights. Frank Benvenuto

1999 Inducted 2017 NYS Team 2000 AA27AA NYS Honorable Mention Satellite Grand Spring Singles Runner-up 2001 Grand American Class AA 3rd Class

Champion Frank Benvenuto 2003 Continued NYS Class A Doubles Satellite Grand Northeast Grand Singles Runner-up 2006 Satellite Gran Eastern Zone Singles Runner-up

2007 NYS Honorable Mention Grand American Gold Medallion Handicap 2009 Frank Benvenuto Continued Grand American Class A Champion 2012

NYS Singles Veteran Champion NYS Veterans Team Grand American Veteran Runner-up Champion (Kolar Handicap) 2013 NYS HAA Veteran Grand American Veteran Handicap Champion (Crow Shooting Supply) Daniel Tartick Inducted 2017

1991 First 100 straight on State Home Grounds (Bridgeport Gun Club) Grand American Budweiser Handicap 26 yards 96x100 Northeast Grand 5th in Handicap 1992 NYS Shoot Preliminary Class A Singles winner 198x200 Daniel Tartick 1993

Continued NYS Shoot Preliminary Class A Champion 100x100 NYS Shoot 5-Man Team winners Eastern Zone Class A tie 100x100 (lost s-off) 1994 NYS Shoot Singles Champion 199x200 tie Earned AA27AA NYS Honorable Mention Team

Daniel Tartick Inducted 2017 1995 NYS Shoot Handicap Championship Long yard winner 96x100; shoot-off 25x25 Grand American Doubles Championship Shot first 100 in doubles, 12 ties, finished 6th Northeast Grand 5-Man Team winners 1996 Eastern Zone Singles Championship winner 199x200, 125x125 in shoot-off

Daniel Tartick 1996 Inducted 2017 Northeast Grand Preliminary Doubles Champion 99x100 Northeast Gran 5-Man Team winners 997x1,000 1997 Western Zone Singles Championship 200x200 NYS Shoot Singles Championship Open Champion

200x200 NYS Shoot 2-Man Team 398x400 NYS Shoot 5-Man Team winners (Buffalo) 983x1,000 Daniel Tartick 1998 Inducted 2017 Northeast Grand Class Championship Class AAA winner 199x200 Spring Grand Phoenix HAA AA Runner-up

394x400 NYS Shoot 5-Man Team winners (Buffalo) 986x1,000 1999 NYS Shoot 5-Man Team winners (Buffalo) 972x1,000 Daniel Tartick 1999 Inducted 2017

NYS Shoot Doubles Championship Class AA winner 96x100 2000 NYS Shoot Sportsman Singles tied 100x100 NYS Shoot Singles Championship tied for Champ 199x200 NYS Shoot Doubles Class Day AA winner 97x100 NYS Shoot HAA tied 388x400, won 2 round shoot-off 2001

Daniel Tartick Inducted 2017 Western Zone Doubles Championship AA Runner-up 92x100 Western Zone Handicap Long Yardage Runnerup 93x100 NY Athletic Shoot Singles Championship Champion 200x200 2003 NYS Shoot Sportsmans Singles Champion 100x100

NYS Shoot Class Singles Class AA 200x200 Daniel Tartick 2004 Inducted 2017 NYS Shoot Singles Championship Champion Runner-up 200x200 Western Zone Preliminary Singles Championship Champion 99x100 Western Zone Singles Championship AA Champion 198x200

2006 NYS Shoot Singles Championship Class AAA Runner-up 199x200 Daniel Tartick Inducted 2017 2007 Eastern Zone Singles Championship Champion Runner-up 200x200 Western Zone Singles Championship AA Champion

2008 Western Zone Singles Championship Champion 198x200 Daniel Tartick 2009 Inducted 2017 Western Zone Doubles Championship Champion 97x100 Western Zone Singles Championship Champion

Runner-up 200x200 Western Zone Preliminary Singles Champion 99x100 2011 Northeast Grand Class Doubles AA Champion 95x100 Northeast Grand Doubles Championship Champion 100x100 Daniel Tartick Inducted 2017 2012

Western Zone Singles Championship AA Champion 199x200 NYS Shoot Sportsman Handicap Yardage winner 95x100 Eastern Zone Elizabeth Evering Handicap Champion 98x100 Eastern Zone HOA AA winner 964x1,000 Daniel Tartick 2013 Inducted 2017

Northeast Grand Class Doubles AA winner 99x100 Western Zone Singles Championship Champion 198x200 Western Zone HAA winner 386x400 2014 NYS Shoot Preliminary Doubles Sub-veteran winner 95x100 Daniel Tartick Inducted 2018

2014 NYS Shoot Class Doubles Sub-veteran winner 191x200 2015 NYS Shoot Doubles Championship Sub-veteran winner 96x100 Tiffany J. Decker 2009

Inducted 2018 NYS Ladies Team NYS Singles Championship Lady 1 winner NYS Handicap Championship Lady 1 winner NYS Doubles Championship Lady 1 winner NYS High All-around Lady 1 winner NE Grand 27 Handicap Lady winner

2010 NYS Ladies Team (Captain) NYS Class Singles Lady 1 winner Tiffany J. Decker Continued NYS Class Doubles Lady 1 winner Eastern Zone Preliminary Handicap Lady winner 2011

NYS Ladies Team NYS Handicap Championship Lady 1 winner NE Grand Sportsmens Singles Lady 1 winner NE Grand Sportsmens Handicap Lady 1 winner NE Grand Sportsmens Double Lady 1 winner Tiffany J. Decker 2012

Continued NYS Ladies Team (Captain) NYS Singles Championship Lady 1 winner

NYS Doubles Championship Lady 1 winner NYS High All-around Lady 1 winner Empire Grand Handicap Lady 1 winner NE Grand Class Doubles Lady 1 winner NE Grand Singles Championship Lady 1 winner NE Grand Handicap Championship Lady 1 winner NE Grand HAA Lady 1 winner NE Grand HOA Lady 1 winner Tiffany J. Decker Continued Southern Grand Nitro 27 Handicap Lady 1 winner Cardinal Classic Doubles Championship Lady 1

winner 2013 ATA Lady I All-American Team NYS Ladies Team (Captain) NYS Handicap Championship Lady 1 winner NYS Doubles Championship Lady 1 winner Tiffany J. Decker Continued NYS High All-around Lady 1 winner NE Grand Class Doubles Lady 1 winner 2014 ATA Lady I All-American Team

NYS Ladies Team (Captain) NYS Singles Championship Lady 1 winner NYS Doubles Championship Lady 1 winner NYS High All-around Lady 1 winner NYS High Over-all Lady 1 winner Tiffany J. Decker Continued 2015 ATA Lady I All-American Team NYS Ladies Team (Captain) Cardinal Classic Cabelas Doubles Lady 1 winner Cardinal Classic Doubles Championship Lady 1

winner Cardinal Classic HAA Lady 1 winner Tiffany J. Decker Continued 2016 ATA Lady I All-American Team NYS Ladies Team NYS High All-around Lady 1 winner Empire Grand Singles Lady 1 winner Empire Grand Double Championship Lady 1 winner Cardinal Classic Class Singles Lady 1 winner

Tiffany J. Decker Continued 2017 ATA Lady I All-American Team Empire Grand Singles Lady 1 winner Empire Grand Double Championship Lady 1 winner Empire Grand HAA Lady 1 winner Empire Grand HOA Lady 1 winner Florida HOF Singles Championship Lady 1 winner Dixie Grand Singles Championship Lady 1 winner Douglas Duncan Inducted 2018

2000 NYS AA Class Champion NYS Director through 2009 2001 Maryland Eastern Zone AA Singles Champion 2002 NYS All-around Champion Southern Grand Singles AA Champion Douglas Duncan Continued 2003 NYS Handicap Champion

NYS High Overall Champion 975x1000 Grand American Doubles Event Winner Five-man Zone Team Winner 2004 NYS Western Zone Doubles Champion NYS Western Zone HAA Champion Douglas Duncan Continued 2005 NYS Trap Setting Chairman through 2009 NYS High Doubles Average 96.5

2007 NYS Doubles Champion NYS All-around Champion 391x400 2008 NYS Western Zone Doubles Champion Douglas Duncan Continued 2009 NYS Grounds Coordinator through 2013 2010 NYS President through 2013

Chris Landon Inducted 2018 1997 NYS A 2-Man Team Singles Champ 394x400 w/David Bills 2001 NYS Singles Champ A Class 198x200 2004 NYS Singles Champ AA Class 200x200 2005 Eastern Zone All-Ar Resident AA 398x400 Chris Landon

Continued 2008 NYS Singles Champ AAA 2-Man Team 399x400 w/Richard Kenyon 2009 Northeastern Grand Doubles Champ A 95x100 + 19 2010 Empire Grand Doubles Champ A 97x1000 Chris Landon Continued 2011

NYS Singles Champ Resident Winner 200 + 100 NYS Doubles Champ AAA 2-Man Team 398x400 + 50 w/Justin Slater Empire Grand Doubles Champ Winner 98 Empire Grand All-Ar Winner 392x400 2012 NYS Singles Champ AAA 2-Man Team 398x400 w/Justin Slater Chris Landon Continued Empire Grand Singles Class Champ Winner and AAA 100x100

2013 NYS Thursday Doubles AA 96x100 NYS Singles Champ AA 100 + 25 2014 NYS Singles Champ C of C Team Winner 197 (team total 981) NYS Singles Champ AAA 2-Man Team 396x400 w/Justin Slater Chris Landon Continued 2015 NYS Doubles Champ Resident AAA 98x100

NYS Singles Champ C of C Team Winner 195 (team total 975) NYS Doubles Class Champ Resident AA 98x100 NYS Tuesday Singles AAA 100x100 Northeastern Grand Doubles Class Champ AA 97x100 + 49 Northeastern Grand Doubles Champ Winner 99x100

Recently Viewed Presentations

  • 23 - Dr. Jerry Cronin

    23 - Dr. Jerry Cronin

    23 The Digestive System: Part A Digestive System Two groups of organs Alimentary canal (gastrointestinal or GI tract) Digests and absorbs food Mouth, pharynx, esophagus, stomach, small intestine, and large intestine Digestive System Accessory digestive organs Teeth, tongue, gallbladder Digestive...
  • Modelling proteomes An integrated computational framework for systems

    Modelling proteomes An integrated computational framework for systems

    Structural genomics Functional genomics + Computational biology + Acknowledgements Aaron Chang Chuck Mader David Nickle Ekachai Jenwitheesuk Gong Cheng Jason McDermott Kai Wang Ling-Hong Hung Mike Inouye Michal Guerquin Stewart Moughon Shing-Chung Ngan Tianyun Liu Zach Frazier National Institutes of...
  •  Mark E. Damon - All Rights Reserved Welcome

    Mark E. Damon - All Rights Reserved Welcome

    Cells. Cellular Processes . Human Body Systems. Plants. Common Ancestry . Biomolecules $
  • Review session for exam-I

    Review session for exam-I

    Review session for exam-I Lectures 1-5 Q34. In which reaction is GTP (or ATP) directly formed in the citric acid cycle? Q35. Which of the following conditions will activate pyruvate dehydrogenase kinase which catalyzes the phorphorylation and inactivation of E1...
  • Drama in EFL?

    Drama in EFL?

    One of the anchormen/women can prepare a commentary on the event Hot Seating Either in small groups, or as a whole class activity - One student takes on the role of a character in the story, or the author, and...
  • Title

    Title

    Situation Analysis . Using SWOT. ASWOT analysis is comprehensive, in that it offers both an internal and an external assessment. The firm therefore must possess expertise in both what the firm can provide and what the market wants the firm...
  • Email Basics

    Email Basics

    Email Basics HUNTINGTON BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY What is email? short for electronic mail send & receive messages over the internet What you need a computer with internet access an email account with a service provider such as Yahoo, Gmail, Hotmail,...
  • World Bank - GPRBA

    World Bank - GPRBA

    Arial Palatino Linotype Wingdings Worldwide design template Feuille de calcul Microsoft Office Excel Morocco: OBA Subsidies to Water & Sanitation Connections in Poor Peri-urban Areas Background: Lydec Slide 3 Types of low income settlements The GPOBA pilot Value added of...