CHICAGO NON-PUBLIC SCHOOLS' SCIENCE EXPOSITION March 5, 2017 ...

CHICAGO NON-PUBLIC SCHOOLS SCIENCE EXPOSITION March 5, 2017 AWARDS CEREMONY AWARDS PAPER SESSION CATEGORY AWARDS PROJECT SESSION CATEGORY AWARDS SPECIAL AWARDS REGION AWARDS SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT PAPER AWARDS TOP PAPER AWARDS SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT POSTER AWARDS POSTER AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE TOP POSTER STUDENTS RECOGNITION & SERVICE AWARD DESIGN CONTEST TOP SCHOOLS PAPER SESSION POSTER SESSION

PAPER SESSION CATEGORY AWARDS AEROSPACE Trinity Lee Cadence Mark St. Therese Chinese Catholic School St. Therese Chinese Catholic School BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Gabriel Maede Matthew Abigail Sarah Natalie Giamani Sheila Hugo Brenda

Saniye Isabel Calistro Doolabi Gallagher Goblet Hrubecky Larucci Moore Murphy Nunez Perez Uslu Vinaja Guerin College Prep High School Science Academy of Chciago Guerin College Prep High School St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Leonard School St. Eugene Providence St. Mel

St. Edward St. Leonard School St. Genevieve Science Academy of Chciago St. Genevieve BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Justin Armelle Woo Balogun St. Therese Chinese Catholic School St. Therese Chinese Catholic School BIOCHEMISTRY Yavuz Gengiz Muctaba Yazici Science Academy of Chciago Science Academy of Chicago

BOTANY Jean Balacy Rafael Rivera Jude Vincent Guerin College Prep High School St. Leonard School St. Leonard School CHEMISTRY Meghan Barney St. Juliana COMPUTER SCIENCE Aiyannah Tasker-Lewis Providence St. Mel CONSUMER SCIENCE Jada Cooper Erica Stehlik

Providence St. Mel St. Daniel the Prophet School ENGINEERING Joseph Nowak St. Paul of the Cross HEALTH SCIENCE Sanie Emily Lucy Shannon Nicolette Casey Madeline Nicole Alieva Anderson Bullock

Heitschmidt Hersh Kowalsky Skrzypczak Stepien Science Academy of Chciago St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Mary School-Buffalo Grove St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Eugene St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Edward School Guerin Prep High School MATHEMATICS Kaci Moy St. Therese Chinese Catholic School PHYSICS Meliha

Anna Titus Ari Fiona Lauren Aycicek Bartelt Ervin Fishkin Heneghan Jenkins Science Academy of Chciago St. Mary School-Buffalo Grove Providence St. Mel Science Academy of Chciago St. Juliana St. Mary School-Buffalo Grove ZOOLOGY Gavin Lantis

St. Leonard School POSTER SESSION CATEGORY AWARDS AEROSPACE David Trinty Cadence Tom Rory Gillett Lee Mark Nitsch Tompkins Horizon Science Academy - McKinley Park St. Therese Chinese Catholic School St. Therese Chinese Catholic School

St. Cletus St. Robert Bellarmine BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Mohammed Khan Abdullah Moizuddin Rizwan Said Yildrim Katelyn Lewis Salma Muhammad ThienMy Nguyen Melanie Brew Olivia Buzil Kate Bradley Jenna Chrzanowski

College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America Council Oak Montessori School Council Oak Montessori School Divine Providence School Divine Providence School Divine Providence School Divine Providence School Divine Providence School BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Gabby Olivia Noelle Gabriel DiBrizzi Palacios Miniea Calistro

Mariela Lara Arely Pastrana Saniye Maede Grace Madeline Uslu Doolabi LaFromboise Powell Divine Providence School Divine Providence School Divine Providence School Guerin College Prep High School Horizon Science Academy - McKinley

Park Horizon Science Academy - McKinley Park Science Academy of Chicago Science Academy of Chicago St. Athanasius St. Athanasius BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Xavier Brigid Anne Sabrina Meghan Emily Isabella Zoe Amanda Lucia Chick Zoltan Leinenweber

Derwent Twohig Hjorth Preschern Parrilli Rajkovich Ward St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Athanasius BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Avery Faith Ruby

Gianna Isabella Rebecca Sheila Abraham Patricia Isabel Peterson Herman Olmos Grillo Pagan Burns Murphy Ruiz Aguilar Vinaja St. Athanasius St. Celestine School St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Daniel the Prophet School

St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Edward School St. Edward School St. Francis Borgia St. Genevieve BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Jacqueline Nailene Brenda Rebecca Hugo Sarah Maeleen Mariah Grace Stella Angel Herrera Perez Ryan

Nunez Hrubecky Arroyo Hernandez O'Malley Raftery St. Genevieve St. Genevieve St. Genevieve St. Juliana St. Leonard School St. Leonard School St. Leonard School St. Leonard School St. Mary School- Buffalo Grove St. Mary School- Buffalo Grove BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Tyrus Matt Gwen Liz

Marrty Ethan Natalie Ethan Armelle Justin Alvarez Ivansek Acosta Pilarz McNaughton Price Schroeder Gonzalez Balogun Woo St. Mary-Riverside St. Mary-Riverside St. Mary-Riverside St. Mary-Riverside St. Monica Academy

St. Monica Academy St. Monica Academy St. Therese Chinese Catholic School St. Therese Chinese Catholic School St. Therese Chinese Catholic School BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Manaar Wareesha Salam Sara Hedaya Shadia Sahar Tessneem Abdo Nour Yousef Tabriz Nahhas Sadok Yehya

Zbeidi Khateeb Shahbandar Abuharbeed Jaghama Universal School Universal School Universal School Universal School Universal School Universal School Universal School Universal School Universal School Universal School BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE Joey Michael Vanessa Julia Patricia

Hartman Dugard Hernandez Budny Rutkowski Mary Pat Walsh Daniela Jannie Peter Audrey Mora Esperon Summers Mendenhall Queen of Angels School Chicago Queen of Angels School Chicago

Saint Maria Goretti Saint Maria Goretti Saint Maria Goretti Immaculate Conception-St. Joseph School Pope Francis Global Academy Pope Francis Global Academy Pope Francis Global Academy Pope Francis Global Academy BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE James Miranda Andrea Giamani Joseph Stowell Santamaria Esperon Moore Stauber

Pope Francis Global Academy Pope Francis Global Academy Pope Francis Global Academy Providence St. Mel St. Robert Bellarmine BIOCHEMISTRY Michael Yavuz Mucteba Sara Emily Ayinde Omar Burton Cengiz Yazici Chiappetta O'Callaghan Reese AlShrideh

Isabella Gonzalez Horizon Science Academy - Belmont Science Academy of Chicago Science Academy of Chicago St. Catherine of Alexandria St. Francis Borgia St. Thomas the Apostle Universal School Immaculate Conception-St. Joseph School BOTANY Aiman Sara Muzammil Jean Hadassah Fatima Jude Rafael

Kyle Madeleine Nawaz Rajapkar Khan Balacy Asama Chouldry Vincent Rivera Erickson Riggs College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America Guerin College Prep High School Horizon Science Academy - Belmont Science Academy of Chicago St. Leonard School St. Leonard School St. Mary School- Buffalo Grove

St. Paul of the Cross BOTANY Isabella Samuela Manru Sophia Vivona Kosipa Huang Cangialosi Zach Gillis Maggie Pry-Brown St. Paul of the Cross St. Therese Chinese Catholic School

St. Therese Chinese Catholic School Saint Maria Goretti Immaculate Conception-St. Joseph School Pope Francis Global Academy CELLULAR & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY Karina Bryan Stella Tamez Erazo Dzeidzic Horizon Science Academy - McKinley Park St. Constance School Immaculate Conception-St. Joseph School CHEMISTRY Ayshe Rida

Suraiya Nusaiba Jamiel Rida Amya Ali Chishty Hashmi Hashmi Abed Faiz Washington Mackenzie Miller Melodie Chavez Robert Black

College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America Horizon Science Academy - Belmont Horizon Science Academy - McKinley Park Horizon Science Academy - McKinley Park St. Athanasius CHEMISTRY George Jessica Isabel Isabelle Armoun Joshua Angelina Olivia Aisling

Grace Pareti Affinito Martinez Campos Sinnung Gana Seropian Grabowski Tonkinson Canetta St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Bede the Venerable St. Bede the Venerable St. Celestine School St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Edward School St. Eugene

CHEMISTRY Victor Mary Grace Alexandra Samantha Caroline Kate Ximena Alexa Angelique King Doherty Sondermann Petruncio Hood George Dugan Amador LoVerde Kamarinos

St. Genevieve St. Juliana St. Juliana St. Louise de Marillac School St. Louise de Marillac School Saint Luke School Saint Luke School St. Mary School- Buffalo Grove St. Mary School- Buffalo Grove St. Monica Academy CHEMISTRY Kayla Arianne Estefania Lauren Juliana Amelia Evan Catherine Tabitha Adriana

Villaraza Lopez Pena Lessner Gisler Dorgan Jurcenko Lukasz Niziolek Zayia St. Monica Academy St. Monica Academy St. Monica Academy St. Monica Academy St. Monica Academy St. Paul of the Cross St. Paul of the Cross St. Paul of the Cross St. Paul of the Cross St. Paul of the Cross

CHEMISTRY Tyra Jaliyah Joi Idrees Mohammad Tayseer Warif Esra Amina Maryam Richardson Smith Belcher Kudaimi Sughayar Matariyeh Ahmed Awadallah Islam Othman

St. Thomas the Apostle St. Thomas the Apostle St. Thomas the Apostle Universal School Universal School Universal School Universal School Universal School Universal School Universal School CHEMISTRY Bennett Nina Nico Abby Valeria Zoe Aidan Leanne Drew Cacioppo

Lattuca Venezia Kearns Colin Vos France DiCaula Sheil Saint Maria Goretti Saint Maria Goretti Saint Maria Goretti Pope Francis Global Academy Pope Francis Global Academy Pope Francis Global Academy Pope Francis Global Academy Pope Francis Global Academy St. Cletus COMPUTER SCIENCE Muhammad Numan Aiyannah Tasker-Lewis

College Preparatory School of America Providence St. Mel CONSUMER SCIENCE Khadeeja Sarah Maeve Michael Matthew Madison Patrick William Julia Katherine Rizwan Cardia McMahon Sweeney Hjorth McGuire Devine

Carroll Urban Patton College Preparatory School of America Guerin College Prep High School St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Athanasius CONSUMER SCIENCE Anahi Aidan Mary Erica Grace Morgan Colin

Julian Nicholas Isabel Mendoza Edwards Philip Stehlik Ferenzi McDermott Lukas Arenas Polston Oyuela St. Bede the Venerable St. Bede the Venerable St. Catherine of Alexandria St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Francis Borgia St. Juliana St. Leonard School St. Mary-Riverside

St. Mary-Riverside St. Mary-Riverside CONSUMER SCIENCE Elisabeth Julianna Matt Renee Gen Lillian Nilany Sophia Jada Sharif Rosanna Rebmann Laera Murphy Pantaleon Serwa Rodriguez Aposhian Nix

Zoubeidi Martini St. Mary-Riverside St. Monica Academy St. Monica Academy St. Paul of the Cross St. Paul of the Cross St. Sylvester St. Thomas the Apostle St. Thomas the Apostle Universal School Universal School CONSUMER SCIENCE Maryam Omar Mohammed Marwan Matthew Maeve Daniela Jada

Liam Alsalibi Abdelaziz Asfour Hamadeh Falzone Mastri Duque Cooper Dohl Universal School Universal School Universal School Universal School Saint Maria Goretti St. Mary of the Woods St. Mary of the Woods Providence St.Mel St. Robert Bellarmine EARTH SCIENCE

Jonathan Grace Kathleen Claire Ryan Rebecca Madison Leila Anastasia Emma Fejkiel O'Brien Corrado Dooley O'Donnell Brenner Smith Gomez Lamperis Markham St. Francis Borgia

Saint Luke School Saint Luke School Saint Luke School St. Monica Academy St. Monica Academy St. Monica Academy St. Sylvester Queen of Angels School Chicago Pope Francis Global Academy ELECTRONICS Francia Luis Caroline Ryan Charlie Adam Conor Kaitlyn Maya Michael Robert

Reyes Ortega Carney Costello Burnell Curiel Wellman Gibbons Basan Keenan Rojas Horizon Science Academy - McKinley Park Horizon Science Academy - McKinley Park St. Edward School St. Juliana St. Mary-Riverside St. Sylvester Immaculate Conception-St. Joseph School St. Mary of the Woods St. Mary of the Woods St. Mary of the Woods St. Cletus

ENGINEERING Isabel Lanaya Marie Anthony Dylan Peter Kathleen Joseph Mohammad Nadeem Peter Colleen Abarca Dalby Gariti Rebolledo Wachula Stepien Downey Nowak

Zayyad Hussein Flynn Kearns Horizon Science Academy - Belmont Horizon Science Academy - Belmont St. Eugene St. Genevieve St. Monica Academy St. Monica Academy St. Paul of the Cross St. Paul of the Cross Universal School Universal School Queen of Angels School Chicago Pope Francis Global Academy ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE Sarah Fatima Carissa Ysabelle

Henry Anna Celia Yazan Hani Belal Jiselle Patrycja Julia Vince Choudhury Mahairi Ramon Pinpin Chmielewski Cozad Urbinati Asfour Abdullah Asfour Mosquera Fonfara

Kozaczka Evans College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America Horizon Science Academy - McKinley Park St. Constance School St. Edward School St. Francis Borgia St. Monica Academy Universal School Universal School Universal School Saint Maria Goretti Saint Maria Goretti Saint Maria Goretti Pope Francis Global Academy HEALTH SCIENCE Fatima Olivia Reilly Nicole

Tuba Sanie Casey Monika Emily Shannon Madeline Nicolette Ala Milon Cantwell Stepien Korkmaz Alieva Kowalsky Kowal Anderson Heitschmidt Skrzypczak Hersh College Preparatory School of America

Divine Providence School Divine Providence School Guerin College Prep High School Science Academy of Chicago Science Academy of Chicago St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Edward School St. Eugene HEALTH SCIENCE Morgan Luca Alyssa Scot Samantha Kate Quincy Brianna Amanda Lillian

Yusuf Amin Borders Cano McGovern Zabielski Carpenter Heffelfinger George Washington Brooks Niziolek Ahmed Alaani St. Francis Borgia St. Francis Borgia St. Francis Borgia St. Francis Borgia Saint Luke School Saint Luke School Saint Luke School

Saint Luke School St. Paul of the Cross St. Paul of the Cross Universal School Universal School HEALTH SCIENCE Lamisha Hoda Sidra Janah Kevin Isabella Tabriz Mahmoud Abushaer Khatab Rife Ibarra Universal School Universal School

Universal School Universal School St. Cletus St. Cletus MATERIALS SCIENCE Patrick Peter Victoria Melissa Morgan Kaitlyn Katelyn Christopher Aidan Natalia Emilio Moffitt Ward Duba Kwan Naylor

Moy Schumacher Carter Bradley Lesniak Bedon St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Constance School St. Therese Chinese Catholic School St. Therese Chinese Catholic School St. Therese Chinese Catholic School St. Therese Chinese Catholic School St. Thomas the Apostle Queen of Angels School Chicago Pope Francis Global Academy St. Robert Bellarmine MATHEMATICS Kaci Moy

St. Therese Chinese Catholic School MICROBIOLOGY Mohammad Suleymaan Rida Serwari Ayesha Hamid Idrees Aneeza Maimoona Mohammed Maaria Amira Samah Sidra Nawaz Ahmad Azhar Khan Mohiuddin

Mohiuddin Mohammed Ahmad Mahek Khaliq Firdaus Dadar Sayeed Rehman College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America

College Preparatory School of America MICROBIOLOGY Aamina Zain Rafal Alexander Natalee Amelia Emilia Gabriel Abdel-Muhsen Amjad Yousef Yasmeen Rahma Abdullah Naveed Shaikh Sieklucki Gierut Hapaniewski

Hutchinson Fischer Perez Alkodmany Alzein Suleiman Ahmad Elabady Ibrahim College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America St. Constance School St. Constance School St. Edward School St. Edward School St. Paul of the Cross St. Sylvester Universal School Universal School Universal School Universal School Universal School

Universal School PHYSICS Areebah Hajra Shireen Nareen Miftha Kyndra Shaniyia Edward Carlos Meliha Ari Carolina Omer Khan Aydogan Aydogan Syed Sims Sshittu

Flores Perez-Valencia Aycicek Fishkin Sperakas College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America Council Oak Montessori School Horizon Science Academy - Belmont Horizon Science Academy - McKinley Park Horizon Science Academy - McKinley Park Science Academy of Chicago Science Academy of Chicago St. Athanasius PHYSICS Seichi Glenford Evan

Hope Natalie Jazlynn Patryk Nicklas Jack Joseph Conor Analiah Shinozaki Flowers Dahl Lukasik Olsen Vargas Dabrowski Morario Fortuna Bacino Day Lopez

St. Athanasius St. Bede the Venerable St. Catherine of Alexandria St. Catherine of Alexandria St. Celestine School St. Celestine School St. Constance School St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Francis Borgia St. Genevieve St. Genevieve PHYSICS Keanna Martin Louis Jimmy Ryan Alex Aidan Iris Frank

Thomas Andrew Jack Keen Paris Leonardi Davis Li Penzel Perry Park Lang O'Connor Barnes Perez St. Louise de Marillac School Saint Luke School Saint Luke School St. Mary School- Buffalo Grove St. Mary School- Buffalo Grove St. Mary School- Buffalo Grove

St. Mary School- Buffalo Grove St. Mary School- Buffalo Grove St. Mary-Riverside St. Mary-Riverside St. Mary-Riverside St. Monica Academy PHYSICS Nathaniel Bradley Luke Philip (PJ) Aria Zain Mohammad Will Seamus Emma Kaitlyn Gianna Titus Dompke

Orzada Schilling Spagnolo Vincent Baig Tawil Czech Courtney Witt Lach O'Neill Ervin St. Paul of the Cross St. Paul of the Cross St. Paul of the Cross St. Paul of the Cross St. Thomas the Apostle Universal School Universal School Queen of Angels School Chicago Pope Francis Global Academy Pope Francis Global Academy

Pope Francis Global Academy Pope Francis Global Academy Providence St. Mel ZOOLOGY Ricky Pancotto Ivan Barajas Eva Roan Samantha Zaya Joey Alex Ryan Sofie Gavin

Holton Regnier Rhodes Fuentes Porch Strelczyk Kosowski Piotrowski Lantis Divine Providence School Horizon Science Academy - McKinley Park St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Bede the Venerable St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Edward School St. Leonard School

SPECIAL AWARDS ADROWSKI AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF ZOO KEEPERS AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEATING, REFRIDGERATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ENGINEERS CONCEPT SCHOOLS DR. JOHN HALASZ ILLINOIS WATER ENVIRONMENTAL ASSN IOTA SIGMA PI-WOMEN IN CHEMISTRY KOZANECKI-DIETRICH ENGINEERS AWARD LINCOLN PARK ZOO LORETTA MCGUIRE AWARD METROPOLITAN WATER RECLAMATION DISTRICT OF GREATER CHICAGO PEACABLE PRIMATE SOCIETY ROBERT BERNETT AWARD SOCIETY OF TRIBOLOGISTS AND LUBRICATION ENGINEERS USE OF ORGANISMS TO DERTERMINE WATER QUALITY ZOOS FOR ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION ADROWSKI AWARD Two $25 Checks This award is for elementary school students in the study of physics, aero

space or math. Jimmy Davis St Mary School Buffalo Grove Anthony Rebolledo St Genevieve School AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF ZOO KEEPERS - $25 Check Zaya Fuentes St. Bede the Venerable AMERICAN NUCLEAR SOCIETY $100 Check, Certificate & Book for the School Shireen Aydogan Nareen Aydogan College Prep of America College Prep of America

$50 Check, Certificate & Book for the School Meliha Aycicek Science Academy of Chicago AMERICAN SOCIETY OF HEATING, REFRIDGERATING AND AIR CONDITIONING ENGINEERS (ASHRAE) $100 Check Mary Philip Patricia Aguilar Amina Islam St Catherine of Alexandria St Francis Borgia Universal School (ASHRAE) $45 Check Thomas OConnor Andrew Barnes Miranda Santamaria

Yasabelle Pinpin Manru Huang Samuela Kospia Armoun Sinnung Jimmy Davis Rosana Martini Maryam Alsalibi Titus Ervin Zain Shaikh Madison McGuire St Mary Riverside St Mary Riverside Pope Francis Global Academy St Constance St Therese Chinese Catholic School St Therese Chinese Catholic School St Celestine St Mary School Buffalo Grove Universal School Universal School Providence St Mel College Prep of America

St Athanasius CONCEPT SCHOOLS Certificate + $25 Check Rafael Rivera Sanie Alieva Sarah Cardia Melodie Chavez St. Leonard School Science Academy of Chicago Guerin College Prep High School Horizon Science Academy McKinley Park DR. JOHN HALASZ $50 Check Alyssa McGovern St. Francis Borgia IOTA SIGMA PI WOMEN IN CHEMISTRY

$75 Check & Certificate Esra Awadallah Universal School Amina Islam Universal School J. MICHAEL CONSULTANTS $50 Check Alyannah Tasker-Lewis Providence St Mel Emily OCallaghan St Francis Borgia Matt Murphy St Monica Academy

Zain Shhaikh College Prep of America J. MICHAEL CONSULTANTS $25 Check Jannie Esperon Kaci Moy Trinity Lee Cadence Mark Shireen Aydogan Nareen Aydogon Armelle Balogun Justin Woo Natalie Napaniewski Maaria Firdaus Meliha Aycicek Mohamed Numan Pope Francis Global Academy St Therese Chinese School St Therese Chinese School

St Therese Chinese School College Prep of America College Prep of America St Therese Chinese School St Therese Chinese School St Edwards College Prep of America Science Academy of Chicago College Prep of America JOHN KNIEBUSCH SENIOR SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT PAPER SESSION HIGH SCHOOL - $100 Gift Card Matthew Gallagher Guerin Prep HS GRADE SCHOOL - $50 Gift Card Sheila Murphy Amelle Balogun Justin Woo

St. Edward St Therese Chinese Catholic School St Therese Chinese Catholic School KOZANECKI-DIETRICH ENGINEERS AWARD Four $50 Checks This award is for elementary school students in the study of physics. Nathaniel Dompke St Paul of the Cross Conor Wellman Immaculate-St Joseph Robert Rojas St John Berchmans Bradley Orzada St Paul of the Cross

LINCOLN PARK ZOO A One Year Family Membership Ricky Pancotto Divine Providence LORETTA MCGUIRE AWARD $50 Check Armelle Balogon & Justin Woo St. Therese Chinese Catholic School METROPOLITAN WATER RECLAMATION DIST. OF GREATER CHICAGO Special Tour & Lunch Rafaqel Rivera St Leonard School

Samuela Kosia St Theresa Chinese Catholic School Manru Huang St Theresa Chinese Catholic School Sophia Cagialosi St Maria Goretti Zack Gillis Immaculate Conception-St Joseph George Pareti St Athanasius Maggie Pry-Brown Pope Francis Global Academy

Madeline Riggs St Paul of the Cross Robert Black St Athanasius METROPOLITAN WATER RECLAMATION DIST. OF GREATER CHICAGO - Special Tour & Lunch Arianne Lopez St Monica Academy Abdallah Ibrahim Universal School Yasmeen Ahmad Universal School

Rahma Elabady Universal School Zain Shaikh College Prep School of America Grace OBrien St Luke Kathleen Corrado St Luke Claire Dooley St Luke METROPOLITAN WATER RECLAMATION DIST. OF GREATER

CHICAGO - Special Tour & Lunch Ryan ODonnel St Monica Academy Maddison Smith St Monica Academy Anastasia Lamperia Queen of Angels Emma Markham Pope Francis Global Academy Ysabelle Ouboub St Constance Jiselle Mosquera

St Maria Goretti METROPOLITAN WATER RECLAMATION DIST. OF GREATER CHICAGO - Special Tour & Lunch GRAND PRIZE WINNERS: Amjad Alzein Universal School Yousef Suleman Universal School PEACABLE PRIMATE SOCIETY $25 Check Gavin Lantis St Leonard ROBERT BERNETT $50 Check

Isabel Abarca Horizon Science Academy - Belmont SOCIETY OF TRIBOLOGIST & LUBRICATION ENGINEERS $50 Check Ryan Li Grove St Mary School Buffalo Bradley Orzada St Paul of the Cross Sarah Cardia Guerin College Prep HS Amelia Hutchinson St Edward School

Emilia Fischer St Paul of the Cross Mohammad Zayyad Universal School ZOOS FOR ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION $25 Check Ysabekke Ouboub St Constance REGION AWARDS

SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT PAPER AWARDS TOP PAPER AWARDS SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT POSTER AWARDS POSTER AWARD OF EXCELLENCE TOP POSTER AWARDS SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT PAPER AWARDS Certificate, Museum Membership & $50 Check Sheila Murphy Sarah Hrubecky Erica Stehlik Hugo Nunez Shannon Heitschmidt Meghan Barney St. Edward St. Leonard School St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Leonard School St. Daniel the Prophet School

St. Juliana TOP PAPER AWARDS Science Museum Membership Casey Kowalsky Jude Vincent Lauren Jenkins Joseph Nowak St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Leonard School St. Mary School-Buffalo Grove St. Paul of the Cross SUPERIOR ACHIEVEMENT POSTER AWARDS - $50 Checks Samuela Kosipa & Manru Huang Amanda Brooks Rafael Rivera Emily O'Callaghan Jimmy Davis

Sanie Alieva Sarah Cardia Stella Dzeidzic Omar AlShrideh Khadeeja Rizwan St. Therese Chinese Catholic School St. Paul of the Cross St. Leonard School St. Francis Borgia St. Mary School- Buffalo Grove Science Academy of Chicago Guerin College Prep High School Immaculate Conception-St. Joseph School Universal School College Preparatory School of America POSTER AWARD OF EXCELLENCE Museum Membership Anthony Rebolledo Madeline Powell Catherine Lukasz Katherine Patton

Idrees Kudaimi Conor Wellman Alyssa McGovern Isabella Vivona Avery Peterson Shannon Heitschmidt St. Genevieve St. Athanasius St. Paul of the Cross St. Athanasius Universal School Immaculate Conception-St. Joseph School St. Francis Borgia St. Paul of the Cross St. Athanasius St. Daniel the Prophet School POSTER AWARD OF EXCELLENCE Museum Membership Lillian Niziolek Amina Islam Melodie Chavez

Madeline Skrzypczak Jude Vincent Belal Asfour Marrty McNaughton Jonathan Fejkiel Warif Ahmed Hugo Nunez St. Paul of the Cross Universal School Horizon Science Academy - McKinley Park St. Edward School St. Leonard School Universal School St. Monica Academy St. Francis Borgia Universal School St. Leonard School POSTER AWARD OF EXCELLENCE Museum Membership Colin Lukas Gavin Lantis

Nicolette Hersh Robert Rojas Lamisha Tabriz Sheila Murphy Nina Lattuca Nathaniel Dompke Abdel-Muhsen Alkodmany Maeleen Arroyo St. Leonard School St. Leonard School St. Eugene St. John Berchmans Universal School St. Edward School St. Maria Goretti St. Paul of the Cross Universal School St. Leonard School POSTER AWARD OF EXCELLENCE Museum Membership Salam Nahhas

Ryan Costello Bradley Orzada Jada Cooper Mohammad Zayyad Sabrina Derwent Joi Belcher Patrycja Fonfara Scot Zabielski Amira Dadar Universal School St. Juliana St. Paul of the Cross Providence St.Mel Universal School St. Athanasius St. Thomas the Apostle St. Maria Goretti St. Francis Borgia College Preparatory School of America TOP POSTER AWARDS Medallion Samuela Kosipa

Manru Huang Amanda Brooks Rafael Rivera Emily O'Callaghan Jimmy Davis Sanie Alieva Sarah Cardia Stella Dzeidzic Omar AlShrideh Khadeeja Rizwan Anthony Rebolledo Madeline Powell St. Therese Chinese Catholic School St. Therese Chinese Catholic School St. Paul of the Cross St. Leonard School St. Francis Borgia St. Mary School- Buffalo Grove Science Academy of Chicago Guerin College Prep High School Immaculate Conception-St. Joseph School Universal School

College Preparatory School of America St. Genevieve St. Athanasius TOP POSTER AWARDS Medallion Catherine Lukasz Jenna Chrzanowski Gabby DiBrizzi Katherine Patton Idrees Kudaimi Conor Wellman Alyssa McGovern Isabella Vivona Avery Peterson Shannon Heitschmidt Samantha Carpenter St. Paul of the Cross Divine Providence School Divine Providence School St. Athanasius Universal School Immaculate Conception-St. Joseph School

St. Francis Borgia St. Paul of the Cross St. Athanasius St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Luke School TOP POSTER AWARDS Medallion Kate Heffelfinger Amjad Alzein Yousef Suleiman Shireen Aydogan America Nareen Aydogan Lillian Niziolek Samah Sayeed Sidra Rehman Amina Islam Aiman Nawaz Sara Rajapkar Melodie Chavez St. Luke School Universal School

Universal School College Preparatory School of College Preparatory School of America St. Paul of the Cross College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America Universal School College Preparatory School of America College Preparatory School of America Horizon Science Academy - McKinley Park TOP POSTER AWARDS Medallion Madeline Skrzypczak Jude Vincent Belal Asfour Marrty McNaughton Jonathan Fejkiel Warif Ahmed Hugo Nunez Colin Lukas Gavin Lantis Nicolette Hersh Robert Rojas

Lamisha Tabriz Sheila Murphy St. Edward School St. Leonard School Universal School St. Monica Academy St. Francis Borgia Universal School St. Leonard School St. Leonard School St. Leonard School St. Eugene St. John Berchmans Universal School St. Edward School TOP POSTER AWARDS Medallion Nina Lattuca Nathaniel Dompke Abdel-Muhsen Alkodmany Armelle Balogun Justin Woo

Maeleen Arroyo Salam Nahhas Ryan Costello Bradley Orzada Jada Cooper Mohammad Zayyad Sabrina Derwent Joi Belcher Patrycja Fonfara St. Maria Goretti St. Paul of the Cross Universal School St. Therese Chinese Catholic School St. Therese Chinese Catholic School St. Leonard School Universal School St. Juliana St. Paul of the Cross Providence St.Mel Universal School St. Athanasius St. Thomas the Apostle

St. Maria Goretti TOP POSTER AWARDS Medallion Olivia Milon Reilly Cantwell Scot Zabielski Amira Dadar Armoun Sinnung Matt Murphy Ysabelle Pinpin Carolina Sperakas Rebecca Burns Samantha Hood Sahar Khateeb Tessneem Shahbandar Hoda Mahmoud Zain Shaikh Divine Providence School Divine Providence School St. Francis Borgia College Preparatory School of America St. Celestine School

St. Monica Academy St. Constance School St. Athanasius St. Daniel the Prophet School St. Louise de Marillac School Universal School Universal School Universal School College Preparatory School of America TOP POSTER AWARDS Medallion Maaria Firdaus Patricia Aguilar Anna Cozad Natalee Hapaniewski Dylan Wachula Thomas O'Connor Andrew Barnes Meliha Aycicek Trinty Lee Cadence Mark Sara Chiappetta Amelia Dorgan

Adriana Zayia Ethan Price College Preparatory School of America St. Francis Borgia St. Francis Borgia St. Edward School St. Monica Academy St. Mary-Riverside St. Mary-Riverside Science Academy of Chicago St. Therese Chinese Catholic School St. Therese Chinese Catholic School St. Catherine of Alexandria St. Paul of the Cross St. Paul of the Cross St. Monica Academy TOP POSTER AWARDS Medallion Anastasia Lamperis Meghan Twohig Roan Regnier Emilia Fischer

Renee Gen Pantaleon Olivia Palacios Noelle Miniea Joey Hartman Anne Leinenweber Michael Keenan Joseph Bacino Queen of Angels School Chicago St. Athanasius St. Athanasius St. Paul of the Cross St. Paul of the Cross Divine Providence School Divine Providence School Queen of Angels School Chicago St. Athanasius St. Mary of the Woods St. Francis Borgia RECOGNITION & SERVICE AWARD Tamara Kiszynski

T-SHIRT DESIGN CONTEST Certificate & T-shirt & $25 Brigid Zoltan St. Athanasius BOOKLET DESIGN CONTEST Certificate & $25 Deanna Buenzow St. Athanasius AWARDS PROGRAM DESIGN CONTEST Certificate & $25 Michael Sweeney St. Athanasius PAPER SESSION TOP SCHOOL

St. Leonard School POSTER SESSION TOP SCHOOL St. Paul of the Cross STUDENT BOARD PRESIDENT Zain Shaikh College Prep School of America VICE PRESIDENT Joseph Nowak - St. Paul of the Cross Ijasregion2.org

Recently Viewed Presentations

  • Grade 8 Magnet Programs Information Night To value

    Grade 8 Magnet Programs Information Night To value

    Grade 8 Magnet Programs Information Night
  • Shorter Path Algorithms - UCLA

    Shorter Path Algorithms - UCLA

    Optimal driving time Tokyo Subway Map Setup: G = weighted graph In our version, need POSITIVE weights. G is a simple connected graph. A simple graph G = (V, E) consists of V, a nonempty set of vertices, and E,...
  • Cancer hallmarks, omic data, and data resources Anthony

    Cancer hallmarks, omic data, and data resources Anthony

    ArrayExpress. Protein interaction networks. iRefIndex. and . iRefWeb. Search . Tool for the Retrieval of Interacting . Genes/Proteins (STRING) High-quality . INTeractomes (HINT) Transcriptional regulation. Encyclopedia of DNA Elements (ENCODE) DNA binding motifs. TRANSFAC. JASPAR. UniPROBE.
  • Consciousness, self and self-consciousness in the human brain ...

    Consciousness, self and self-consciousness in the human brain ...

    The "executive self" can be considered a dominant goal context hierarchy in the brain. The "self as observer" may be viewed as the system that interprets conscious input for the executive self. Self as agent/observer can be considered to be...
  • Instructions for this template:

    Instructions for this template:

    Adding other certifications means your pathway is no longer state endorsed. List the WBL programs your district offers for this pathway. If you are offering a local WBL program, make sure it has been approved by DPI first. Edit the...
  • CUBISM - Weebly

    CUBISM - Weebly

    * Without technology- You will need one inch graph paper, unifix cubes and printed off images for students to use. Allow students (or partners) to use various amounts of unifix cubes to create. the same image. Graph paper gives students...
  • Store Growth Year # Stores # Countries 1965

    Store Growth Year # Stores # Countries 1965

    As a leader you must model the way and inspire a shared vision with your employees. People first follow the person then the plan. To help determine if you are ready to own your own business, review your own background....
  • Writing Nuts & Bolts Sue Hawthorne  Summer 2013

    Writing Nuts & Bolts Sue Hawthorne Summer 2013

    Running to the bathroom a dead body lay in the tub. Running to the bathroom, I discovered that. a dead body lay in the tub. (Make yourself the subject of the sentence, add punctuation to separate the clauses; stave off...